ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for First Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jania Childress, Finn Clarkson, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Layla Lovett, Joshua Maraveles, Braeden Mayhew, Eli Mitchell, Jacobus Sauermann, Ryan Service, Dakarai Sutton

7th Grade: Joseph Albert, Shelby Blynn, Sadie Bojo, Adrian Butts, Gracie Chesson, Brianna Copley, Seth Evans, Antonio Garcia- Diaz, Erica Grubb, Jesus Hernandez-Hernandez, Mackenzie Joines, Jacob Kresicki, Dhruv Patel, Abigail Potter-James, Hunter Rubano, Jaiden Sadler, Emily Stokely, Gabrielle Sutherland, Holley Weiss, Ashton Williams, Hunter Winslow, Drue Wolf, Terry Zheng

8th Grade: Shelby Argo, Nadia Begazo, Elizabeth Bojo, Patricia Bricker, Justus Brown, Elyssa Cain, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Johnathan Dunlow, Azlynn Eckert, Savannah Felton, Elizabeth Hadley, Michael Hernandez-Hernandez, Erik Knight, Scott Kresicki, Daniel Liverman, Ysabelle McNeeley, Hayley Osborne, Makenzie Schurr, Timia Spence, Angelo Stellon, Trevon Turner, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, MalloryAnn Weiss, Callie Wells, Jacob Williams, Kennedy Worrell

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Emani An Hicks, Lillie Bailey, Trinity Brooks, Makenzie Bruner, Andrew Bundy, Denise Drummond, Kyasia Gallop, Cassidy Ganser, Dominique Griffin, Ni'Shaye Harney, Abigail Henderson, Michiah Hill, Troy Hurst, Adriona Jackson, Mikylah Johnson, Cooper Kresicki, Madison McNeal, Hannah Meads, TaBrea Moore, Connor Morris, MaKiyah Munden, Bryson Parker, Frankie Pinzon Mendoza, Jaidyn Reese, Cameron Riddick, Ryan Robinson, Jashon Sawyer, Kailey Schurr, Cyrea Sinclair, Kaylee Steuber, Ryan Underwood, LaAziah Weeks, Kiera Williams, Camryn Yeates

7th Grade: Lilly Agosto-Zamudio, Kristin Ankney, Amorion Armstrong, Khaila Barrett, Laila Bazemore, Antravious Beal, Donnell Beasley, Haley Best, Daisha Bright, Autumn Bunch, Isabella Buzzetta, Gabriela Carrillo-Avolos, Brayden Clemens, Tyreseia Cofield, Aiden Coker, Sean Cole, Jamesha Corker, Kyle Critcher, Jocelyn Godfrey, Blake Greico, William Hassell, Lauren Heath, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Kiondre Johnson, Daquan Jones, Dimarka Jones, Trinity Jordan, Brittany Kee, Noah Lowery, Kimberly Malone, Miles Melson, Aaliyah Mendoza, Alissa Moore, Giaire Overton, Brian Paxton, Jada Perkins, Alani Person, Alicia Reta, Ahmya Rivera, Dillan Roberts, Starr Rose, Jenna Simmons, Alexa Sortor, Limel Stallings, Amyah Taylor, Haylie Terry, Brittney White, Sincere William, Tyler Winslow, Joshua Wise

8th Grade: Chloe Blandford, Maritsa Cardenas, JaeLynn Commings, Arianna Conklin, Emma Dos Santos, Ryan Garron, Kadyn Hoffman, Summer Johns, Madison Knight, Trinity Langley, Kayla Lowe, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Gavin Morris, Caroline Nguyen, Carl Service, Ryan Slaughter, Hannah Stanley, Griffin Steuber, Elizabeth Stokley, Ni'Asia Walker, Natalie Winslow, Tevice Wood

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jayden Armstrong, AZaria Bell, Grace Bournonville, Jessica Carter, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Choyce Coppin, Ean Johnson, Frederick Lamm , Kaydence Morton-Creech, Andrew Payton-Kimble, Amy Pham, Indira Santiago-DeLeon , Nina Sharkady, Aedan Thompson, John Twiford

7th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Emmanuel Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Shelley Cobarrubia, Britney Garcia, Aashiyana Patel, Chanell Rhoads-Kitchen, and Naziah Zavala

8th Grade: Juliet Ayers, Stella Baggett, Ayden Batson, Tyler Braddy, Keanna Cox, Blake Doughtie, Na'Tazhia Griffin, Anaya Harper, Tianna Haskett, Cody Ives, NyZer Jordan, Kennedy Lister, Emma Montero, Kimari Parker, Greyson Pierce, Nallely Portillo, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Emili Seals, Isabella Sitnic, Kenia Turner, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, John Vo, Heaven Wilson, Jeremy Winslow, Christian Wolfen,and Wilson Wysor

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kaylee Anderson, Keaton Anderson, Davante Barrington, Dsyre Brown, Elisa Brown, Madeline Carlson, Cayden Dudley, Daniel Felton, Jasmine Felton, Dylan Fowler, Allyssa Gardner, Paris Gonzalez, Xaria Grange, TyQuan Harney, Mariah Homonai, John Hopkins, James Hornthal, Jace Humphrey, Kristin Jackson, Adriana Jimenez-Santos, Gabrielle Johnson, NiJae Johnson, Genevieve Kisonis, Cloey McDonald, Natalee Meads, Derek Melton, Lloyd Melton, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Maxwell Moncla, Adrianna Muirhead, Jeremiah Noonan, Noah Noonan, Avery Otts, Rahtasia Perry, Alexandra Pitchford, Mya Powers, Jerod Rogers, Tynen Salas, Aniyah Sampson, Jeremiah Sawyer, Naziya Sears, Jillian Spear, Daniel Stephen, Carter Stevenson, Tonie Sykes, Noah Tarragano, Stephon Thomas, Raven VanDalsum, Lopez, Vasquez Lopez, Cristal Vicente, Robert Volpe, Jasie Whatley, Gavin White, and Desire Wrighten

7th Grade: Benajmin Anderson, Shemar Barrington, Carson Blanton, Zyasia Bruce, Joliegh Connor, Taylor Davis, Benjamin Dyke, Mariah Gallop, Oosha Gibbs, Dante Goveia, Triana Goveia, Camoni Green, Ciasia Greene, Kayla Hoggard, Isaiah Homonai, Edward Jimenez-Hernandez, Jaia Johnson, Kaylee Kluyber, Raul Lara, Kyndall Meads, Barek Musgrave, Andrew Pizano, Amir Reyes-Bautista, John Sanders, Alaina Spruill, Nathan Valentin, Kenny Vo, and Elizabeth Wooten

8th Grade: Lacei Banks, A'llure Bennett, Leah Bobko, Owen Boyce, RyanTyler Brown, Jayla Brumsey, Lauren Corbett, Nishay Crutch, Emmanuel Davis, Milana DeJesus-Velazquez, Joshua Edmondson, Jamison Fletcher, Jonas Giffin, Eli Gregory, Shyheem Griffith, Carson Harris, Anna Houston, Destiny Johnson, Liam Konhaus, Emilio Lara, Jaiden Lister, Antoan Ly, Maurissia Martin, Madison Mateo, Nathan McKecuen, James Nakamoto, Logan Overman, Andrew Parker, Kara Parker, Kori Richardson, Ochun Richardson, Nykeah Riddick, Madelynn Sershen, Emily Smithson, Ajaylah Snowden-Billups, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Aryana Valentin, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, Meihui Wu, Charity Young, and Evan Young

H.L. Trigg Community School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

8th Grade: Takoris Ebron

9th Grade: Austin Allen, Destiny Gibson, Reedell Nowell III, Jamarion Taylor

10th Grade: Cody Baker, Coreantay Crutch, Enaissa White, Treondre Winslow

11th Grade: Jaquel Crutch, Brittany Moore

12th Grade: Jacob McGinley

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Kaetyn Blanton, Emmie Self

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jae'lah Adkins, Shayden Arcinas, Abigail Bright, Janaeya Brooks, Lori Finck, Dylan Fink, J'Sean Glasper, Courtney Glover, Taylor Griffin, Alasia Jenkins, Ezequiel Leon-Jimenez, Abigail Midgette, Coreen Mullen, Armani Rascoe, Jemina Riddick, Cassidy Sawyer, Alexis Stuart, Jordan Thornton, Diana Vazquez Rivera

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Michael Carter, Jakob Estus, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Garry James, Alexander Kockler, Allison Mollock, Myriam Musgrave, Ashanti Sutton, William Value, Kaitlynn Ward, Trice Whidbee

10th Grade: Honesty Bennett, Akayla Griffin, Katherine Jones, Asia Kuykendall, Daniel Lamb, Krisa Lipinski, Lily McVey, Eryn Meads, Millicent Ott, Molly Parker, Madeline Parrish, Amir Payton, Shikaira Perry, Trinity Rentas, Laura Rosenberger, Olivia Sanders, Charles Stallings, Sabrina Thomas, Madeline Twiford, Peggy Wells, Hannah White, Ivy Zheng

11th Grade: Carissa Bobko, Brieanna Bowers, Hannah Evans, Catherine Foreman, Codie Glover, Unique Gore, Dylan Herman, Sydney Hollowell, Mykel Howard, Noah Hurdle, Faith Jordan, Monique Kesling, Makieyah Liverman, Jon Malo, Asasia McDonald, Arleen Murillo, Matthew Pendleton, Jordan Port, Virginia Robertson, Brianna Shannon, Jazmyne Smith, Summer Smith, Mariyah Stokley, Emma Teachey, Erin Thomas, Lauren Winslow

12th Grade: Jethro Adedeji, Megan Bailey, Jazmen Barcliff, Clinton Barnard, Kaitlyn Bench, John Betts, Lucy Betts, Kenya Blount, Ariel Bouie, Hina Braddy, Chandler Brown, Taylor Carter, Allison Cartwright, Dylan Cartwright, Mauri Carver, Erica East, Thaddeus Ellis, Haidyn Fairweather, Abigail Gessner, Jahnecia Gibson, Madisyn Gregory, Shakia Gregory, Omedia Griffin, Achaunti Hayward, Savannah Hess, Andrea James, Hunter Jernigan, Shania Kale, Wynter Kanen, David Kleinschuster, Tiffany Krajewski, Alyssa Ladich, Brooke Lamb, Dalton Mann, Stephanie Manuli, Dawson Newton, Jaishawn Norfleet, Michael Oliver, Love Ott, Katie Parks, Nolan Patel, Adam Peoples, Elizabeth Perry, Brittnay Phthisic, Eve Portillo-Portillo, Adrianna Prichett, Faith Sershen, Lauren Shannon, Jcori Shaw, Caroline Shubel, Tasharli Spellman, Mia Spruill, Alyson Stephenson, Brittany Strong, Elspeth Swindell, Chaz Terry, Quaysia Thomas, Brogan Williams, Jada Williams, LaMont Winslow, William Winslow, Amari Wood, Zionna Wood

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Amy Bailey, Abigail Cartwright, Caitlin Colwell, Jacob Curlings, Miranda Dobbs, Zaki Evans, Abigail Furst, Sakari Harper, Tayvia Johnson, Keyisha Jones, Jonathan Knisely, ZaNiyah Mallory, Kassidy Malo, Khyleed McGilberry, Ariana McPherson, Sydney Miller, Mirinda Mooney, Laniecea Peacock, Alyssa Pritchard, Deandre Proctor, Raya Proctor, Jefferson Ray, Jayvios Rentas, Davante Rosa, Alaina Ruggiero, NyIrah Sampson, Skyler Sorenson, Quasi Thomas, Gwendolyn Wiborg, Karlie Wilson, Lucas Wood

10th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Candace Barclift, Jacob Barnett, Destinaysha Blount, Mallory Bogardus, Caleb Bray, Dylan Busuttil, Isaiah Cartwright, Brittney Colson, Jarrod DiMichele, Daquan Dunton, Eleanor Evans, Ashley Fowler, Amiah Freshwater, Hayley Garcia, Chloe Grisham, Jaila Gross, Tre Hampton, Melissa Harris, Zharia Hinton, Ivan House, Danikqua Jackson, Avery Krywanczyk, Nyeiasha Lee, Norris Martin Jr, Alyssa Mateo, Hannah McElrath, Tania Mitchell, Chandler Mooney, Clarisse Moreno, Miguel Murphy-Russell, Tucker Oliver, Will Overton, Casey Redd, Brianna Reid, Connor Roughton, Nicholas Sorenson, Connor Stevenson, Chrislyn Terry, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Austin Tucker, Marqua Veale, Justin Williams, Tatum Wilson, Passion Winslow, Madison Wooten, Latrell Wrighten

11th Grade: Jorell Baum, Kaeson Bell, Zhykaela Bell, Lakayla Bembury, Marriah Boyce, Mackenzie Bryant, Brittany Bundy, Demontrae Butler, Nicholas Campbell, Tasheca Carey, Rodney Cartwright, Christopher Carver, Jared Chappell, Julianna Connor, Dalton Crutch, Eli Dailey, Zachary Dyess, Chelsea Ervin, Justin Estus, Robert Ferguson, Rebekah Fernandez, Cortnie Fowler, Jalen Gibbs, Corbett Godwin, John Godwin, Jaycie Gregory, Nyasia Griffin, Aaron Harris, Vanessa Jimenez-Santos, Davion Jones, Janieyah Joyner, Victoria Kesinger, Christopher Manuli, Joseph Matousek, Kalie McGlashing, Samon McNeal, Zachary Meads, Brooke Overman, Ethan Parker, Seth Parker, Kaival Patel, Amber Pelton, Mykal Polite, Shekinah Powell, Sydney Proctor, Bryant Riddick, Lizbeth Rodriguez-Roman, Jordan Rucker, Jayd Ryan-Bland, Adariana Sanderlin, Tyrek Slaughter, Sarah Smithson, Alan Sorenson, William Walker, Tiara Wallace, Kadiya Whidbee, Alaysiah White, Dylan White, Melissa White, Mercede Williams, QuAsia Wilson, Shambria Wilson, Naquan Winslow, Shelby Wood, Benna Zaretski

12th Grade: Jonathan Alexander, Madelyn Allen, Andy An, Erik Armstrong, Jeromy Bailey, William Barfuss, Bryce Barrington, Shelishia Bond, Kayla Bright, Garfield Brown, Asia Burke, Davaye Butler-Taylor, Hope Cerveny, Travis Clark, Kayla Cornelius, Jacob Cullens, Nicholas Doepker, GKyla Eason, Alexis Edge, Tykera Fayton, Tremon Frost, Eduardo Garcia, Dallas Hall, Josie Hall, Hasheem Harper, Hassan Harper, Alaesza Harris, Deandre Harris, Diazia Harris, Kalethia Harris, Ryan Harrison, Isaiah Heckstall, Louis Hornthal, Jacob Jennings, Brian Jones, Cory Jones, Megan Jones, Micaiah Jones, Walter Kellar, Noah Kinen-Ferguson, Davion Leigh, Seth Luton, Brittany Moore, Kaitlyn Napolitano, Brenton Parks, Lauren Powers, Breanna Proctor, Anesjah Pryor, Mackenley Pureza, Corleis Riddick, Christopher Robinson, Christian Rosado-Ortiz, Xander Sawyer, William Seals, Clifford Shaw, Damar Sutton, Erica Sutton, Taylor Thomas, Julie Truong, Ashlyn Twiford, Deniqua Valentine, Darius Walton, TyQuelle Whidbee, Chianthe White, Owen White, Qushanta White, David Whitley, Caya Williams, Andre Woodward, Henry Zheng

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Brianna Billups, Alexis Cain, Sophie Clarkson, Tiaira Davis, Michael Garron, Hannah Goodman, Logan Grubb, Jalen Haist, Hannah Harris, Tony Nguyen, Kaleb Ranhorn, Ronald Rhodes

10th Grade: Ashlyn Bailey, Jesse Dennis, William Dunlow, Kiara Fogg, Genesis Illy, Georgianna Jones, Hannah Mitchell, Astrid Rowe, Deborah Sawyer, Megan Sawyer, Amanda Tillett, Krystal Trulin, Lucas Votava

11th Grade: Christian Andersen, Dominic Bojo, Quang Bui, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Courtney Coker, Enjolie Cordero, Lauren Edwards, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Christopher Hinmon, Jordan Knight, Jonathan Lamberson, Nkyla Lester, Michael Linton Jr, Kaylee Lowery, Mateo Perez, Kayla Pizano, Grace Seeley, Thong Tran, Piper Werts, Brandon Williams

12th Grade: Gordon Adams, Olutayo Afolayan, Sean Andersen, Atiyah Arthur, Kiana Banks, Alexis Barton, Bri 'Yanna Byrd, Francisco Cardenas, Arielle Cherry, Dylan Corbett, John Craig, Cecilia Domke, Auston Emsley, Ryan Ferguson, Maris Jones, Rodney Kee, Angela Lee, Quonnequa Mallory, Lisa Norman, Ashley Pennington, Jasiya Raynor, Gunnar Ribble, Jessica Riley, Rebecca Robinson, Narmeen Saleem, Kayla Sharber, Gavan Smith, Tatyana Szymanski, Hezzie Thompson, Hannah Walton, Shamya Whidbee, Caleb White, Mykia White, Renada White, Armondez Williams, Quantasia Wilson, Michaela Worthington

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jaden Armstrong, Nathan Badke, Makayla Ballance, Collin Boyce, Tami Brock, Justin Brothers, Kimberly Dozier, Jenna Gilberg, Coryn Griffin, Seth Griffin, James Haines, Christopher Harrell Jr., Milagro Hernandez, Tyler Herzing, Erica Holley, Amauri James, Lakisha Johnson, DaMariea Kee, Dylan Kuhn, Leighanna Lane, Shawnna Lewis, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Angela McFeaters, Tamariondre Mercer, Keyara Moffett, Destine Moore, Kenisha Moore, Keyona Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Lesley Parker, Kaitlyn Pierce, Karima Quintero, Grace Roane, Brandon Robertson, Destanie Rosas, Kyle Rust, Malik Scales, Alyssa Spruill, Madeline Stephans, Emily Stephens, Corey Stone Jr., Tiana Thornton, Nigel Trafton, Anthony Turner, Audrey Walton, Hallie Walton, Kemyi'a Walton, Hollie Werderman, Titan Werts, Sherard Whidbee, McCayla White, Dy' Wone Williams, Anna Wissner, Conner Yeager

10th Grade: Devin Alcorn, NueKwiah Allen, Kiley Atwell, Diovian Beasley, Jaleel Carver, Shamya Coleman, Mitchelle Corp, Jacob Dail, Justin Dannhaeuser, Nathaniel Eckert, Quashawn Felton, Dearia Garrett, Tyler Goldsmith, Shaniya Gordon, Marissa Harris, Haley Hassell, Morgan Holcomb, Calee Holland, Walter Holley, Hunter Hotalen, Jaelin Hudyma, Tara Key, Alexis Langley, Clinton Mallory Jr., Tyaunna McCoy, Travis Mirrotto, Denasia Morris-Lopez, Kieasia Newsome, Kayla Nguyen, Darsh Patel, Shamante-leigh Percer, Zion Price, Caiya Roberts, Kevin Southerland, Jalen Sutton, Malysia Walker, Matthew Ward, Kylie Watson, Jared Weeks, Jordan Whaley, Sydni White

11th Grade: Johnathan Barrett, Destiny Bazemore, Tanee Bembury, Samuel Bingham, Steven Bowman, Makayla Brothers, Hannah Carter, Tamia Cox, Tyleak Davis, LaKenya Dewberry, Ruth Everett, MiKaylla Ferebee, Adriana Figueroa, Leylannie Gonzalez, Jarrett Gregory, Destiny Hill, Davireonte Holley, Mia Jernigan, Devon Kavanaugh, John Knight, Shiann Nelms, Breanna Norman, Jaleia Oatman, Lorenzo Perez, Alejandra Quintero, Mikyla Quintero, Felisha Riddick, Allison Roman, Skyler Russell, Adrian Sanchez, Erin Sawyer, Tia Smith, Jasmine Snowden, Jason Stallings, Olivia Temple, Tajhdryana Timberlake, Anthony Turner, Kyle Waldron, Sarina Weaver, D 'Asionah White, De' Andrae White, Veriah Williams, Shantell Woodley

12th Grade: Ja' Priah Anderson, Javiaughn Basnight, Whitney Blowe, Samantha Brandt, Michael Brothers, NiQuay Butts, Jequetta Chavies, Kiana Chitty, Ru 'asha Christiani, Natalie Cranmer, Tristan Dennis, Corey Doleski, Vershawn Eley, Melanny Eusebio-Gutierrez, Tristan Gregory, Lydia Guerrero, Kimori Harris, Evan Heckstall, MKala Jackson, Alyssa Johnson, Zavion Jones, Katherine Lavinder, Ty 'Mira Lightfoot, Ty' One Lightfoot, Lyndsey Lilly, Darral Locke, Mia Moore, Kayla Munden, Kelsey O 'Brien, Dacia Ormond, Daniel Palmer, Hannah Pence, Shaquel Phifer, Colin Poulter, Dahjari Riddick, Jeremy Sawyer, Mekenzie Shipman, ShaTeeq Smith, Rebekah Soliman, Warrez Spence, Darrien Stutz, Glenasha Trafton, Nicholas Trusler, Alexus White, Shamieka Williams, Matthew Womack

###