ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Fourth Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the fourth nine weeks of the 2016-2017 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Khaila Barrett, Sadie Bojo, Gracie Chesson, Gavin Farley, Erica Grubb, Lauren Heath, Jesus Hernandez-Hernandez, Mackenzie Joines, Dimarka Jones, Dhruv Patel, Kyleigh Raasio, Hunter Rubano, Jenna Simmons, Alexa Sortor, Gabrielle Sutherland, Breanna Vaughan, Holley Weiss, Ashton Williams, Drue Wolf

7th Grade: Elizabeth Bojo, Patricia Bricker, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Azlynn Eckert, Michael Hernandez-Hernandez, Erik Knight, Scott Kresicki, Jaila Manuel, Kolleen Priest, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Makenzie Schurr, Trevon Turner, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Kennedy Worrell

8th Grade: Jasmine Alexander, Jessica Bell, Tami Brock, Janaeya Brooks, Sophie Clarkson, Tiaira Davis, Sydney Gillespie, James Haines, Aniyah Hall, Jakiya Jackson, Joshua Klepper, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Karima Quintero, McCayla White

Elizabeth City Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Joseph Albert, Kanye Barnes, Laila Bazemore, Antravious Beal, Tyequasha Bembry, Haley Best, Shelby Blynn, Devon Brown, Garrett Brown, Autumn Bunch, Dylan Burk, Isabella Buzzetta, Gabriela Carrillo-Avolos, Naomi Cera, Ethan Clarke, Tyreseia Cofield, Aiden Coker, Brianna Copley, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Garrett Dunn, Amari Eason, Caleb Elsbury, Seth Evans, Zane Evans, Jocelyn Godfrey, Antonio Gregory, Katelyn Griffin, Rachel Griffin, Tyler Hamilton, Katelyn Harrell, Kelsey Harrell, William Hassell, Cadisyn Hess, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Karli Hollis, Diamond Jackson, Kashod Jordan, Rylee Kaylor, Noah Lowery, Nicole Maher, Kimberly Malone, Bridgett Mapp, Aimee Marsh, Jvon Mosley, Lucas Norman, Brian Paxton, Jada Perkins, Abigail Potter-James, Jackson Proctor, Alicia Reta, Ciara Roundtree, Brianne Schwartz, Jessica Shaw, Maya Sledge, Emily Stokely, Haylie Terry, Janiya Wallace, Brittney White, Kylie Wilkinson, Isaiah Winfield, Hunter Winslow, Kaylee Winslow, Joshua Wise

7th Grade: Shelby Argo, Saniyah Brown, Johnathan Dunlow, Savannah Felton, Elizabeth Hadley, Kadyn Hoffman, Dalton Kaylor, Ysabelle McNeely, Caroline Nguyen, Hayley Osborne, Kori Richardson, Ryan Slaughter, Timia Spence, Hannah Stanley, Peter VanChau, Ni'Asia Walker, MalloryAnn Weiss, Callie Wells, Kristyana White, Jacob Williams, Rylie Wolf, Shane Wolf, Tevice Wood

8th Grade: Smya Alston, Jaden Armstrong, Mekhia Barnes, Jamari Barrow, Collin Boyce, Justin Brothers, Deshawn Brumsey, Zachary Burris, Austin Cherry, Imani Clark, Cheniya Cowell, Jayla Davis, Tiffani Davis, NyAsia Elliott, ZyAsia Elliott, Michael Garron, Savannah Gillespie, Carlee Graham, Logan Grubb, Jalen Haist, JaKeeyl Harney, Matthew Harrell, Hannah Harris, Aniyah Hill, Tashanti Holley, Gabriella Hooker, Lakisha Johnson, Patrick Kelly, Sergio Lara, Shawnna Lewis, Tamariondre Mercer, Destine Moore, Antonia Moxley, Tony Nguyen, Dasani Parker, Kaitlyn Perry, Kaitlyn Pierce, McKensie Potter-James, Sarah Pureza, Armani Rascoe, Ronald Rhodes, Deja Riddick, Jemina Riddick, Grace Roane, Kyle Rust, Jataevion Sawyer, Malik Scales, Emmie Self, Tyler Sietmann, Corey Stone, Janet Sulca, Jashawni Taylor, Diana Vazquez Rivera, Audrey Walton, Kemyi'a Walton, Anna Wissner

River Road Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Shemar Barrington, Bodie Blackford, Emmanuel Brown , Lucas Cerveny, Luke Edwards, Ashlee Graham, Anthony Griffin, Kaylee Kluyber, Raul Lara, Charlie Leibold, Barek Musgrave, Aashiyana Patel , Andrew Rosewall, John Sanders, Ryan Searle, Alaina Spruill, Sophia Stephenson, Kenny Vo

7th Grade: Ayden Batson, Isabel Bethea, Owen Boyce, Tyler Braddy, Lauren Corbett, Keanna Cox, Blake Doughtie, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Kennedy Lister, Emma Montero, James Francisco Nakamoto, Andrew Parker, Carmen Portillo-Enamorado, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Reed, Callie Twiford, John Vo, Christian Wolfen, Meihui Wu, and Wilson Wysor

8th Grade: Jaelah Adkins, Shayden Arcinas, Kaetyn Blanton, Michael Carter, Simeon Hurdle, Alexander Kockler, Kassidy Malo, Sydney Miller, Myriam Musgrave, and Andrew Slate

River Road Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Macie Braymiller, Gavyn Bright, Audrey Brown, Justine Brown, Kaitlyn Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Shelley Cobarrubia, Joliegh Connor, Taylor Davis, Rubi Delgado-Cupil Benjamin Dyke, Kristopher Elliott, David Ero, Kierra Fullwood, Kira Fullwood, Britney Garcia, Michael Gormley Jr., Dante Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Jessica Gunter, Nicole Guzman-Torres, John Hedley, Isaiah Homonai, Rowan Hull, Grace Isam, Edward Jimenez-Hernandez, Stacey Johnson, Jr., Ethan Mercer, Ireonna Owens, Isaac Perez-Montes, Cyprus Pratt, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Nicholas Stuart, Keegan Swindell, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian, Callie Yost and Naziah Zavala

7th Grade: Juliet Ayers, Lacei Banks, A'llure Bennett, Adonis Cordy, William Davenport, Quyannah Derick, Jamison Fletcher, Jonas Giffin, Jada Gill, Dylan Glover, Eli Gregory, Shyheem Griffith, Cody Ives, NyZer Jordan, Jaiden Lister, Antoan Ly, Keyairrah Mayo, Nathan McKecuen, Logan Overman, Kara Parker, Kimari Parker, Isabella Sitnic, Emily Smithson, Olivia Umphlett, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, and Joedian Zamot

8th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Latayshia Barnard, Joseph Cole, Daniel Ero, Juliana Fairweather, Dylan Fink, Jillian Giffin, Taylor Griffin, Ellen Hornthal, Alasia Jenkins, Shadia Jerome, Abigail Midgette, Jennifer Moreno-Dominguez, Coreen Mullen, Ezra Noonan, Breana Poyner, Cassidy Sawyer, Akeyia Simmons, Imani Sutton, Ayden Teall, William Value, Kaitlynn Ward, and Khaleighl Winslow

H.L. Trigg Community School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Tonyea Jennings, Queonna Kee, Nyeisha Lee

10th Grade: Brittany Moore

Northeastern High School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Brittney Colson, Daniel Lamb, Tashar McCray, Tania Mitchell, Laura Rosenberger, Hayley Rosewall, Nicholas Sorenson, Charles Stallings, Chrislyn Terry, Madeline Twiford, Hannah White, Tatum Wilson, Vincent Wood

10th Grade: Lakayla Bembury, Carissa Bobko, Nicholas Campbell, Natalie Drury, Kelly Felton, Catherine Foreman, Cortnie Fowler, Codie Glover, Rebekah Glover, Corbett Godwin, Jaycie Gregory, Sydney Hollowell, Noah Hurdle, Faith Jordan, Monique Kesling, Trevor Pharr, Jordan Port, Morgan Ray, Bryant Riddick, Virginia Robertson, Sarah Smithson, Emma Teachey, Dylan White

11th Grade: Kelis Alexander, Megan Bailey, John Betts, Hina Braddy, Taylor Carter, Mauri Carver, Hope Cerveny, Erica East, Alexis Edge, Thaddeus Ellis, Dallas Hall, Achaunti Hayward, Savannah Hess, Jacob Jennings, Micaiah Jones, Mikaela Kesinger, Avery Krivanec, Brittany Moore, Love Ott, Katie Parks, Adam Peoples, Brittnay Phthisic, Adrianna Prichett, Faith Sershen, Lauren Shannon, Caroline Shubel, Quaysia Thomas, Ashlyn Twiford, Brogan Williams, LaMont Winslow, Amari Wood

12th Grade: Shayla Allen, Satyendra Banerjee, Maleka Bowser, Carmon Braxton, Mikayla Brooks, Amelia Chapman, Ayzha Dawson, Anne Foreman, Nyla Harris, Kenneth Hewitt, Kameron Iriarte, Amaya Jones, Tayla Jones, Taylor Jones, Lindsey Kane, Maci Keaton, Elizabeth Knight, Alaina Martineau, Danaisha McCullen, Madison Miller, Trent Moore, Meghan Ownley, Shianne Perkins, James Perry, Kobe Perry, Joshua Phelps, Lea Plante, Tralenn Sawyer, Sierra Slater, Taijiera Stallings, Ashley Suchy, Emilee Teal, Kayli Thomas, Colleen Turner, Kyle Whidbee, Alayna Winslow, Ryan Younger

Northeastern High School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Candace Barclift, Jacob Barnett, Justin Becknel, Shaikeen Bell, Honesty Bennett, Anthony Blow, Brooke Buning, Hayley Garcia, Zharia Hinton, Tiara Holley, Katherine Jones, Allen Leggett, Montrez Lewis, Ryan Meads, Miguel Murphy-Russell, Kayla Nguyen,, Millicent Ott, Molly Parker, Amir Payton, Shikaira Perry, Cameron Pureza, Brianna Reid, Trinity Rentas, Colin Riddick, Connor Roughton, Kalah Schultz, Sean Smart, Keara Thompson, Marqua Veale, Malysia Walker, Peggy Wells, Rachel Welsh, Godfrey Whitehurst, Ayanna Willis, Ivy Zheng

10th Grade: Jorell Baum, Latroy Bell, Charles Bethea, Mackenzie Braymiller, Kelvin Brown, Mackenzie Bryant, Brittany Bundy, Julianna Connor, Chelsea Ervin, Hannah Evans, Robert Ferguson, John Godwin, Dylan Herman, Mykel Howard, Davion Jones, Marquell Jones, Makieyah Liverman, Jon Malo, Christopher Manuli, Scott Marazoff, Asasia McDonald, Kalie McGlashing, Zachary Meads, Brooke Overman, Keishaira Owens, Kaival Patel, Amber Pelton, Matthew Pendleton, K'Lesha Perkins, Mykal Polite, Sydney Proctor, Lizbeth Rodriguez-Roman, Cahtyra Roulhac, Jordan Rucker, Jayd Ryan-Bland, Jazmyne Smith, Summer Smith, Mariyah Stokley, Erin Thomas, Quenthia Thomas, Tiara Wallace, Alaysiah White, Keyona Wiggins, Katie Wilson, QuAsia Wilson, Lauren Winslow, Naquan Winslow, Shelby Wood, Benna Zaretski

11th Grade: Jethro Adedeji, Brielle Albanese, Andy An, Jazmen Barcliff, William Barfuss, Bryce Barrington, Lucy Betts, Haley Bradley, Chandler Brown, Obie Brown, Asia Burke, Davaye Butler-Taylor, Allison Cartwright, Dylan Cartwright, Travis Clark, Jacob Cullens, Katherine Dietrich, Nicholas Doepker, Haidyn Fairweather, Tykera Fayton, Dakayla Gibbs-Blanchard, Jahnecia Gibson, Korey Gregory, Omedia Griffin, Christopher Hall, Josie Hall, Hasheem Harper, Hassan Harper, Alaesza Harris, Louis Hornthal, Andrea James, Ashanti Jones, Brian Jones, Cory Jones, Megan Jones, Shania Kale, Walter Kellar, David Kleinschuster, Tiffany Krajewski, Brooke Lamb, Stephanie Manuli, Alexandria Mccoy, Kaitlyn Napolitano, Dawson Newton, Nathaniel Nygaard, Nolan Patel, Elizabeth Perry, Eve Portillo-Portillo, Lauren Powers, Corleis Riddick, William Seals, Jcori Shaw, Tasharli Spellman, Mia Spruill, Alyson Stephenson, Elspeth Swindell, Chaz Terry, Taylor Thomas, Julie Truong, Darius Walton, Vonzell Wilkerson, William Winslow, Zionna Wood

12th Grade: Isis Adams, Garryt Bright, Adriel Brothers, Sha'Kela Brown, Jasmine Brumsey, Trey Bryant, Selena Buchanan, Kelsey Coker, Leah Collins, Kaytlynne Cook, Deanna Delavergne, Jaynila Dunton, Gabriel Finkenkeller, Taliyah Griffin, Daisha Harris, Taylor Harris, Arthur Haskett, Jasmine Hassell, Alana Houston, Jade Jansen, Jordynn Jansen, Destiny Johnson, Naomi Johnson, Ashlin Lynch, D'Quasia Mcmurrin, Laveisha Moore, Madison Nobles, Seth Overman, Arrhia Palmer, William Parker, Kelsey Pierce, James Port, Jonathan Powers, Raejene Rowser, Kursten Sawyer, Caroline Scott, Amonde Selby, Khalisha Sharrock, Emily Sizemore, Dejon Stutz, Diontae Sutton, Angileah Twiddy, Ashley Vandenbrink, Eric Webb, William Webb, Abby White, Davonna White, Emily White, Jamya White Billups, Shakur Williams-Basnight

Pasquotank County High School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Brianna Billups, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Jesse Dennis, Kiara Fogg, Tyler Goldsmith, Seth Griffin, Genesis Illy, Angel Klos, Mark Kozak, Clinton Mallory Jr., Hannah Mitchell, Jada Reid, Megan Sawyer, Jabria Tadlock, Amanda Tillett, Lucas Votava, Matthew Ward

10th Grade: Christian Andersen, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Enjolie Cordero, Tyleak Davis, Lauren Edwards, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Leylannie Gonzalez, Abigail Harper, Christopher Hinmon, Jonathan Lamberson, Mateo Perez, Kayla Pizano, Felisha Riddick, Allison Roman, Grace Seeley, Olivia Temple, Thong Tran, Sarina Weaver, Piper Werts, De 'Andrae White, Brandon Williams

11th Grade: Sean Andersen, Kiana Banks, Ru' asha Christiani, Bailey Cline, Auston Emsley, Maris Jones, Rodney Kee, Angela Lee, Ty 'Mira Lightfoot, Brittany Raynor, Jasiya Raynor, Rebecca Robinson, Rebekah Soliman, Glenasha Trafton, Hannah Walton, Michaela Worthington

12th Grade: Tykira Beasley, John Craig, Brittany Craven, Rose DiPietro, Alexis Eason, Noah Edwards, Jalexcia Glasgow, William Holmes, Faith Jordan, Shawn Kight, Niamh Massey, Krista Morrison, Christina Page, Michael Roberts, Jasmine Roundtree, Paul Rynard, Tyrell Spence, Justine Walston, Camryn West, Keyara Whitley

Pasquotank County High School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: NueKwiah Allen, Christopher Ankney, Pedro Aparicio, Kiley Atwell, Pamela Bowman, Max Cameron, Jaleel Carver, Noe' Castillo, Monica Colon Albino, Mitchelle Corp, Justin Dannhaeuser, Kimberly Dozier, William Dunlow, Nathaniel Eckert, Quashawn Felton, Chaz Fitzgerald, Dearia Garrett, Genesis Gibbs, Shaniya Gordon, Haley Hassell, Milagro Hernandez, Nathaniel Hill, Morgan Holcomb, Makenzie Hoover, Jaelin Hudyma, DaMariea Kee, Tara Key, Christy ana Martin, Amber McLawhorn, Travis Mirrotto, Elijah Murdoch, Darsh Patel, Shamante-leigh Percer, Lavonna Peterson, Caiya Roberts, Astrid Rowe, Deborah Sawyer, Alisha Saylor, Treston Smith, Jalen Sutton, Krystal Trulin, Kylie Watson, Jared Weeks, Hollie Werderman, Sydni White, McKenzie Williams

10th Grade: David Argo, Nazjiya Bartlett, Patrick Bell, Tanee Bembury, Dominic Bojo, Matthew Brannon, Makayla Brothers, Hannah Carter, Aaliyah Cartwright Caldwell, Courtney Coker, Tamia Cox, Glendy Diaz Domingo, Ruth Everett, Devin Ferebee, Carmen Fleming, Dasia Gallop, Javontae Green, Jarrett Gregory, Hailey Herring, Mia Jernigan, Leslie Ann Joyce, Jordan Knight, Kaylee Lowery, Elliot Lugo Colombani Jr., Quinton Mitchell, Shiann Nelms, Breanna Norman, Lorenzo Perez, Alejandra Quintero, Mikyla Quintero, Annastasha Riggs, Skyler Russell, Nisaa Shabazz, Jaycee Shannon, Jamari Smith, Jasmine Snowden, Kalese Thatch, Quincy Wainwright, Hazel Watson, Veriah Williams

11th Grade: Gordon Adams III, Alexis Barton, Javiaughn Basnight, Mar 'asya Bowe, Samantha Brandt, Bri' Yanna Byrd, Francisco Cardenas, Jequetta Chavies, Arielle Cherry, Quanashya Cofield, Megan Curry, Tristan Dennis, Vershawn Eley Jr, Ryan Ferguson, Kimori Harris, MKala Jackson, Zavion Jones, Lyndsey Lilly, Darral Locke, Kayla Munden, Lisa Norman, Kelsey O' Brien, Hannah Pence, Ashley Pennington, Jasmine Riddick, Jessica Riley, Jeremy Sawyer, Mekenzie Shipman, Amaya Simpson, Kandace Spence, Tatyana Szymanski, Hezzie Thompson, Kylek Turner, Christopher Vinson, Shamya Whidbee, Alexus White, Caleb White, Mykia White, Renada White, Armondez Williams

12th Grade: Harnea Allen, Isabella Alvarez, Amir Arthur, Isabella Barragan, Deonna Beamon, Madisyn Boyce, Emily Brewer, Tristan Bush, Lindsay Chesson, James Cranford, Sarah Evans, Ashton Felts, Aaron Ford, Dylan Ganser, Karissa Gibbs, Kiana Gordon, Eryka Green, Gracelin Harvey, Chad Hinmon Jr, Michael Jordan Jr, Curtis McDonald Jr, David Midgett II, J' nya Moore, Aundrea Morgan, Dy Monique Nellom, Courtney Parker, Romeo Perser, Lexi Pierce, Brenna Powell, Tre' Shaun Randolph, Madisyn Rawls, Andrew Revelee, Bailey Revelee, Asia Roberson, Alyssa Rodriguez, Maggie Sawyer, Mariah Scales, Ashley Smith, Mekayla Stokley, Kristy Townes, Shericka Weeks, Corina Williams, Ashley Wiltrout, Matthew Womack, Joshua Wood, William Wright

###