Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

District Contacts

Board of Education/Administrative Office
1200 Halstead Blvd., Elizabeth City, NC 27909
252-335-2981 Phone
252-335-0974 Fax

Edgewood Support Services
1401 Parkview Drive, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
252-338-1017 Phone
252-338-0204 Fax

Superintendent
Dr. Catherine Edmonds (252-335-2981)

Chief Human Resources Officer
Rhonda James-Davis (252-335-2981)

Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Amy Spencer (252-335-2981)

Academically or Intellectually Gifted (AIG)

Nina Griffin (252-335-2981)

After School Care / Summer Camp
Antoinette Reid (252-331-1699)

At-Risk Student Liaison
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Business Partnerships/Volunteers
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)

Career and Technical Education
Sheila Hughes (252-335-2981)

Channel 8 ~ Educational Access Television
Tammy W Sawyer (252-335-2981)

Child Nutrition
Tammy Rinehart (252-335-2981)
Carol Saunders
Robin Taylor

Community Schools
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)

Counseling
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Curriculum & Instruction Team
(252-335-2981)

Leigh Austin, District Instructional Coach
Nina Griffin, District Instructional Coach
Kelly Cowell, District Instructional Coach
Jennifer Hawkins, District Instructional Coach
Christie Pauley, District Instructional Coach
Bert Lane, District Instructional Coach

Driver Education
Kim Respass (252-335-2981)

Dropout Prevention
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Education Foundation
(252-404-2334)

Educational Diagnostician
Jefferson Ray (252-338-1017)

Employee Benefits
Dorothy Lamb (252-335-2981)

Exceptional Children
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)
Jacy D. Johnson (252-335-2981)

Family Education Rights & Privacy Act (FERPA)
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Finance Office
Rachael Haines (252-335-2981)

Meredith Collins
Lauri McDaniels
Susan Morris
Carolyn Riggs

Health Services
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Human Resources
Rhonda James-Davis (252-335-2981)
Kim Barclift
Karen Dameron
Dorothy Lamb
Kim Respass
Denise Rothrock

Initially-Licensed Teachers
Kelly Cowell - Elementary (252-335-2981)
Bert Lane - Secondary (252-335-2981)

Maintenance
Frankie Floyd (252-335-4306)
Marlene Wilkins

Family & Community Center
Antoinette Reid (252-331-1699)

Payroll
Lauri McDaniels (252-335-2981)

Pre-Kindergarten
Jennifer Lee (252-338-1194)

Psychologists
Alla Andrews (252-338-1017)
Laura Tate (252-338-1017)

Public Information & Printed Publications
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)

Reading Behavorial / Autism Consultant
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

School Calendar
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)

School Improvement Planning
Dr. Amy Spencer (252-335-2981)

School Transfer Requests
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)

Section 504
Michelle Flach (252-335-2981)

Speech-Language Compliance Monitor
Speech-Language Coordinator

Phyllis Fitchgerald (252-338-1017)

Social Workers
Elizabeth Batson (252-338-1017)
Midge Hudyma (252-338-1017)

Student Information / PowerSchool
Tanya Proctor (252-335-2981)

Substitutes
Kim Respass (252-335-2981)

Technology
Amber Godfrey (252-335-2981)
Stephen Hotchkiss (252-338-1017)
Jeff Madre (252-338-1017)
Sandy Madre (252-338-1017)
Paul Wandell (252-338-1017)

Testing/Accountability
Jennifer Hawkins (252-335-2981)

Textbooks
Bert Lane (252-335-2981)

Title I
Bert Lane (252-335-2981)
Linda Houlroyd

Transportation
Amanda King (252-335-5684)

Website
Tammy W. Sawyer (252-335-2981)