Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for 2020-21 Second Nine Weeks

Revised 2.9.2021 to include additional students for River Road Middle School honor roll. 

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the second nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Douglas Byrum, Ava Ditro, Bryer Elmore, Amaya Hall

7th Grade:  Jaidyn Alexander, Peyton Anderson, Michaela Clemons, Colby McKethan, Jordan Williams-Jennings, Lanna Wise, Cindy Zou

8th Grade: Dakari Adams, Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Samantha Albert, Alyssa Alcorn, Emma Bailey, Linnyah Bennett, Mattie Ditro, Veychara Eley, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Kardal Haist, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Elizabeth McCalop, Jaila McCoy, Ariana Qintero, Ashley Rowe, Leah Sawyer, Mya Smalls, Luis Vargas-Flores, Kathryn White

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Connor Beech, Josiah Bennett, Davin Blasco, Amari Boone, KeyShya Brothers, Ethan Cunningham, Javion Ferebee, Jayson Henson, Sa’Miyjah Johnson, Cannon Jones, Clark Kellar, Nathan Osborne, JaMon Overton, McKenna Overton, Kaleigha Person, Brihanna Quezada, Kaden Rosenbrock, Caley Johnel St. Hilaire, Samier Stallings, Landyn Varner, Daneja Williams, Jerry Wooten

7th Grade: Mikai Cooper, Audrey Farmer, Natalie Gallop, Broderick Hardy, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Kaedyn James, Joy McCrey, Mattingly McDaniels, Calista Minoglio, Estefani Santos, Eva Taylor, Samantha Taylor, Dylan Trotter

8th Grade:  Nahtalia Bennett, Anylah Bowe, Jamerion Branch, Tamerion Branch, Mario Cardenas, Levi Cepavicius, Steven Clark, Maddison Dudley, Sarah Feltz, Samiyah Godfrey, Ty-Jai Goodwin, Jaela Hall, Anna Harris, Shaniyah Harris, Treniyah  Harris, Ariana Mavori-Lynn Hill, Sequinn Lee, Gage Matthews Lloyd, Anastasya Madison, Rosalynn Mikus, Meybelline Montes-Ruiz, Robert Reynolds, Javona Taylor, Kennedy Whaley, Bela Williams, Honesty Williams, Javon Young

River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Kylee Banks-Spence, Kayla Chepan, Kai Henry, Anylah Spencer

7th Grade: Ashlynn Batts, Destiny Banks, Kailey Burghard, Owen Collins, Jermaine Dashiell, Ryan Gray, Michaira Harrell, Jordyn Hixson, Kathryn Hutto, Kamryn McKinsey, Anna Montero, Briley Munden, Jonathan Nguyen, Peyton Paris, Jayden Passwaters, Allison Pureza, Aaron Williams

8th Grade:  Anderson Bafile, Saniah Barnes, Seth Boyd, Robert Josvai III, Andrew Ly, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Brandon Moore, Joel Overman, Zachary Pureza, Julie Simons, Ellie Wagner
 
River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Marissa Banks, Jayden Combs, Kaleb Gregory, Zymir Mitchell, Gabrielle Rivers, Logan Russell, Madison Slate, Jakel Stallings, Evan Tillmon, Vincent Wiborg
 
7th Grade:  Iveon Armstrong, Ayanna Asika, Colin Bleich, Hayleigh Bundy, Jackson Bunn, Marjorie Coffman, Michael Everett Jr, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Lily Garrenton, Jayden Jacox,  Kailey Jones, Kya Moore, Promise Riddick, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Kayla Spellman, Cody Webb, Cameron Wenninger, Blake Williams, CiNaa Wrighten

8th Grade:  Jayden Alexander, Sinai Brockett, Alayah Bush, Daniel Canonico, Connor Christman, Eleonor Forsblom, Jonah Fredericks, Kenneth Graham, RMon Hodges, Shaun Hoffler, Jillian JohnPier, Lukas Johnson, Julian Jones, Nola Lee, Harmony Lewis, Lesley Perez-Montes, Logan Sellers, Eleck Sutton, Taylor Sutton, Logan Wenninger

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade: A'Zaria Belll, Joshua Maraveles, Braeden Mayhew, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Nicollette Vasquez Lopez, Sarah Savino

10th Grade: Adrian Butts, Kirra Jones, Alyssa Riggs, Angelina Sanchez

11th Grade:  Naomi Cera, John Vo

12th Grade:  Phylicia Edwards, Armani Rascoe, Amari Seldon

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Hoang Quan Ly, Jayda Walker, Shamira Williams

10th Grade:  Jaiden Sadler, Jenna Simmons, Alaina Spruill, Kenny Vo, Deja Whitehurst

11th Grade:  Nadia Begazo, Sydney Cone, NiShay Crutch, Kayla Lowe, Katelyn Riggs, Emily Smithson, Timia Spence, Elizabeth Stokley, Peter Van Chau

12th Grade:  Shayden Arcinas,  Kaetyn Blanton, Abigail Bright, Johnathan Dunlow, Savannah Felton, Jillian Giffin, Courtney Glover, Emmie Self, Diana Vazquez Rivera

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:   Briana Beachboard, Jasmine Felton, Azaria Gallop, James Hornthal, Ean Johnson, Precious McCaulay, Leandro Rivera Marquez, John Twiford, De'sire Wrighten

10th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Macie Braymiller, Ali Brooks, Kalie Buckingham, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Mary Foreman, Mariah Gallop, Britney Garcia, Quanasia Gatling, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, Hailey Horton, Jakira Lister, Amari Mercer, Chameika Respass

11th Grade:  A'llure Bennett, Brian Bowe, Tyler Braddy, Saniya Coston, Blake Doughtie, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, Antoan Ly, Johnathan Manzano, Devin McKinsey,  Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Zoe Pureza, Malik Sears, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Alandas Williams Jr., Christian Wolfen

12th Grade:  Latayshia Barnard, Brendan Byrum, Michael Carter, Caitlin Colwell, Ashley Elliott, Juliana Fairweather, Abigail Furst, Sakari Harper, Simeon Hurdle, Alexander Kockler, Sydney Miller, Meghan Riddick, Yareli Santos Martinez, Ariana Smith, Demetrios Stagikas, Jaedon Stepney, Imani Sutton, William Value, Adilind Walton, Kaitlynn Ward, Gwendolyn Wiborg, Karlie Wilson

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade: Sanai Alexander, Emani An Hicks, Latrell Barnard, Rasheena Berry, Shanquvia Brown, Nathaniel Castillo-Etheridge, Mark Duarte, Paris Gonzalez, Kiyell Haynes, Gabrielle Johnson, Derek Melton, Junior Payton, Amy Pham, Daniel Pierce, Mya Powers, Jerod Rogers, Olivia Skinner, Tyselle Spencer, Tajera Thompson, Sincere Watkins, Wise Whitehurst

10th Grade:  Joshua Billups, Emmanuel Brown, Zyasia Bruce, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Reagan Charlton, Taylor Davis, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, Dorian Griffin, Hanna Heape, MyAsiah Hoffler, Jaia Johnson, Deriyon Lambert, Kylie McGuire, Anna Myers, Isaac Perez-Montes, Nathaniel Sanchez-Martinez, John Sanders, Amari Sutton, Ethan Walton, Shymeer Williams, Jordan Winslow, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian

11th Grade:  Lacei Banks, Keanna Cox, Jamison Fletcher, Kaevon Freshwater, Jada Gill, Shyheem Griffith, Alexander Hall, Carson Harris, Taylor Hooley, Eric Jones, Nickhoy Joseph, Angelina Manzano, Rachel McLemore, Ayana Midgette,  Jacob Raduns, Chloe Redd, Alejhah Whidbee, Alzhane Whidbee, Jeremy Winslow

12th Grade:  Taylor Allen, Shakara Arnold, Kenayzia Burrus, Slade Edge,  Tyler English, Jakob Estus, Dashaun Felton, Tamia Griffin, Garry James, Ashiana Jennette, Wyatt Johnson, Keyisha Jones, Keniya McMurrin, Brayden Meads, Tanner Meads, Tapanga Miller, Wesley Myers, Lemorris Parker, Sanayla Portillo, Breana Poyner, Raya Proctor, Cierra Respass, Taijah Richey-Watkins, Davante Rosa, NyIrah Sampson, Keymona Skinner, Ashanti Sutton, Deon Walker, Jaron Walker,   Trice Whidbee, James Williams, Khaleighl Winslow, Lucas Wood

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Finn Clarkson, Veyara Eley, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Zaid Hasan, Mikylah Johnson, Justin Lisbon, Delaney Luff, Mitchel Manuel, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Ma'Kiyah Munden, Ryan Robinson, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Guisel Vasquez-Avila, Kayleb Wray

10th Grade:  Khaila Barrett, Kaylee Bazemore, Carson Blanton, Shelby Blynn, Temarion Brown, Gracie Chesson, Caleb Elsbury, Jaylyn Gillard, Erica Grubb, Alani Ibarra, Mackenzie Joines, Kimberly Malone, O'Quan Mullen, Lucas Norman, Giaire' Overton, Dhruv Patel, Brian Paxton, Maya Sledge, Emily Stokely, Holley Weiss

11th Grade: Nathan Badke, Elizabeth Bojo, Michael Bright, Elyssa Cain, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Alexis Conrad, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Jordan Driver, Erica Holley, Chava' Houghtaling, Chaya Houghtaling, Jahsan Jones, Jaila Manuel, John Masterson, Tiffany Ni, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Alana Shown, Alexis Spitler, Altiyah Tadlock, Ni'Asia Walker, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks

12th Grade: Smya Alston, Jaden Armstrong, Collin Boyce, Xavier Breland, Zachary Burris, Joel Castillo, Imani Clark, Sophie Clarkson, Jayla Davis, Kimberly Dozier, NyAsia Elliott, ZyAsia Elliott, Mia Green, QuayMane Griffin, Seth Griffin, James Haines, Matthew Harrell II, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Leeanya Jasinski, Grace Lee, Nolan Matthews, Darrius Minnifield, Jalysa Mouring, Tony Nguyen, Abigail Oakes, Kentria Parker, Sarah Pureza, Karima Quintero, Ronald Rhodes, Brandon Robertson, Kyle Rust, Tydrea Sharrock, Jaxon Spry, Madeline Stephans, Jaidyn Steward, Nigel Trafton, Titan Werts, Madison Whaley, Conner Yeager, MaKayla Yeates

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Bernie Bravo, Isaiah Breland, Trinity Brooks, Megan Canady, Aaliyah Felton, Estefania Gonzalez, Jakayla Hockaday, Micah Johnson, Malik Lester, Kennedy Linhardt, Andre Locke, Jakiyah Manley, Madison McNeal, Carson Richardson, Tashawn Snowden, Kaylee Steuber, Dakarai Sutton, LaAziah Weeks, Nyasia White, Shaniya Whitehurst, Brayllen Williams, Kiera Williams

10th Grade:  Kiera Williams, Joseph Albert, Jamorion Armstrong, Sadie Bojo, Deontia Cowell, Zane Evans, Antonio Garcia-Diaz, Antonio Gregory, Blake Greico, Tyler Hamilton, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Daquan Jones, Mekiyah Jones, Jonathan Locke, Noah Lowery, Owen Rice, Limel Stallings, Alexis White, Ethan Wilkins Combs, Jeremiah Williams, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Joshua Wise, Terry Zheng

11th Grade:  Karlie Banks, Justus Brown, Paris Chilcoat, Emily Crumpler, Tysean Davis, Azlynn Eckert, Dylan Fogg, Ebony Hadley, Preston Hawkins, Trevonte Hobbs, Chyna Horton-Thorpe, Erik Knight, Davon Markham, Hailey Meads, Reign Powell, Erika Quintero, Nykeah Riddick, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Alan Whidbee, Tevice Wood

12th Grade:  Jasmine Alexander, Edwin Fernando Bravo, Tami Brock, Justin Brothers, Alexis Cain, Cayla Cammett, Makayla Cartwright, Cheyanna Cure, Tiffani Davis, Noah Franklin,  Jenna Gilberg, Sakoya Glasper, Zaniyah Graham, Jaylon Griffin, Jalen Haist, Christopher Harrell Jr., Milagro Hernandez Martinez, Aniyah Hill, Jakiya Jackson, Deakwon James, Lakisha Johnson, Jeimy Lopez Diaz, Rijhaun Maxwell, Kenisha Moore, Kaleb Ranhorn, Arlenis Rojas Burgos, Christopher Romaine, Jataevion Sawyer, Zakiya Sledge, Joseph Stokley Jr., Corey Stone Jr., Jashawni Taylor, Tiana Thornton, Ezura Twiddy, Hollie Werderman, Sherard Whidbee, TyShea Wiggins, Anna Wissner

###