Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Elements Menus - Wrapper

Mobile Main Nav

Mobile District Nav

Translate

Mobile CTA Nav

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for First and Second Nine Weeks 2022-2023

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for First and Second Nine Weeks 2022-2023

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls for the first and second nine weeks of the 2022-2023 school year from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. 

Honor Rolls for the First Nine Weeks of the 2022-2023 School Year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Noa Morgan, Odin Sturm, Kylie Thompson, Hunter Wooten

7th Grade:  Marco Avila Bravo, Asiyah Brothers, Brylie Hendricks, Rowen Krites

8th Grade:  Amari Boone, Ava Ditro, Clark Kellar, Kayla Richardson

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Trey Barnes, Lylah Basnight, Stephen Beasley, Jordan Bingley, Khairy Buckley-Williams Jr, Lilliana Butler-Baker, Brayden Christianson, Donovan Crutch, Deja Edquilane Posadas, Karah Eugene, Rishawna Ewan, Jerubbiel Gibbs, Evalee Gregory, Austin Harris, Serream Harris, Wyatt Hicks, Dakari Hill, Catherine Hosch, Riley Hummel, Dontasiah Jennings, Silas Lacy, Miles Lewis, Jaythen McDaniels, Lia Pritchard, Kayden Richardson, Kennedy Sutton, Caden White, Hunter White, Alaina Whitehead, Cassidy Williams

7th Grade:  Angelina Alam, Jomyia Bishop, Madalynn Bundy, Sydnee Byrum, Jaymeson Clinton, Aubree Cowell, Sydney Dockendorf, Carsyn Halstead, Emily Hurley, Lillian Kiser, Grace Klender, Cavan Lin, Maliyah Moore, Tanner Nagel, Ivy O’Carroll, Moriah Outlaw, Aiden Parker, Tayleigh Powers, Torian Reid, Kassidy Sutton, Elijah Sylvester, Adam Taft

8th Grade:  Akyra Adams, Connor Beech, Dudley Bradshaw, Raiden Bruce, Leonna Butler, Dylan Canady, Jatessa Coen, Alyssa Coleman, Tate Comeau, Kaysee Deboard, Izyn Duncan, Xia Felton, Javion Ferebee, Carson Glasgow, Kira Greer, Mary Gregory, Colby Harris, Jayson Henson, Makiela Herring, Jamari Hill, Deajah Hinton, Jayda Hunter, Ashton Hutto, Khoi Ly, Ariana Miranda, Omar Nunez-Quiroz, Brihanna Quezada, Jomo RobertsJr, Kaden Rosenbrock, Andrew Schurr, Mason Stallings, Samier Stallings, Vanessa Wilson, Kaden Windes, Jerry Wooten

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Kaylin Banks, Luca Brothers, Damian Dominguez-Garcia, Victor Dowell Jr, Miles Everett, Zakeya Ferebee, Tony Johnson, Trinity Montague, Kayelen Raper, James-Kegan Yezdanian

7th Grade:  Loordes Achurra, Priscilla Adedeji, Leroy Brown, Angie Carrillo, Dalton Fazio, Ethan Ipock, Lilley Jackson, Benjamin Josvai, Sienna Mayotte, Bryson Meads, Alexis Motley, Haley Neff, JaQuan Perkins

8th Grade:  Sophie Allagran, Kylee Banks-Spence, Colton Greene, David Harvey, Kai Henry, Rhyen Spruill, Jakel Stallings, Vincent Wiborg

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Kaidan Alexander, Ethan Bass, Anna Bill, Aylin Bravo-Guzman, Azari Brooks, Kai Brower, Inanna Burton, Dion Butts, Hunter Christman, Nyzeira Cofield, Bayla Coker, Kennedi Cooper, Daniel Culver, Sydney Dunbar, Bailee Gallop, Aaliyia Green, Tristan Hardison, Destiny Harris, Jessi Hernandez, Destiny Hicks, Jacob Hough, Taymar Jones, Greyson Lee, Maliyah McIntosh, Ha Nguyen, Harper Overman, Adriana Portillo-Lara, Ava Reese, MaraLyn Walters, Jynasia White

7th Grade:  Ethan Alasin, Jordan Armstrong, Santana Armstrong, Gaheim Asika-Walker, Adalynn Barbeau, Maxemilian Bill, Kayla Bradshaw, Aubrey Brickhouse, Ethan Britt, Giovonni Christian, John Cimmino, Davionne Clark, King Commander, Anderson Diaz De Paz, Nailah Dowell, Effie Drew-Hopkins, Owen Forsblom, Dazuan Griffin, Chloe Hall, Ethan Hall, Noah Hawkins, Zakiyah Holley, Zamaria Howell, Serenity Jackson, Kahniyah Johnson, Mia Jones, Marissa Laffely, Dy Mier Liverman, Kelsey McKenzie, Bryce Melton, Simya Mitchell, Kilylah Moore, Karina Moreno Simon, Lily Mullins, Novie May Ross Pil, Amirah Rankins, Kamryn Rowe, Jackson Saunders, Ariana Stallings-Moore, Abel Sutton, Miki Vines, LaKyla Whidbee, DaNia Wrighten, Isabella Young

8th Grade:  Skyla Barcliff, Cali Billingsley, Kassidy Bradshaw, Robert Burghard, Nyima Burley, Deion Butts, Kayla Chepan, Jayden Combs, Darius Eure II, Braheen Evans, Iiri Foskey, Kaleb Gregory, Ayden Holley, Zuri Martin, Lyah Menendez-Herrera, Zymir Mitchell, Kimori Parker, James Pena, Ella Popp, Gabrielle Rivers, Madison Slate, Anylah Spencer, Anthony Winslow

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Adam Elayah, Natalie Gallop, Kya Moore, Eva Taylor, Jacob Wong

10th Grade:  Alyssa Alcorn, Peyton Beale, Connor Christman, Alyssa Garrison, Tyler Hawkins, Sicily Hegge, Sara Hughes, Robert Josvai III, Natalie Stephens, Nadia Vazquez-Rivera, Bela Williams

11th Grade:  Quan Ly, Joshua Maraveles, Starr Rose

12th Grade:  Angelina Sanchez, Alaina Spruill, Kenny Vo

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Ashlynn Batts, Colin Bleich, Rose Garrenton, Rahnae Griffin, Dustyn Halstead, Broderick Hardy, Alexis Hunsberger, Kaedyn James, Carmen Morrell

10th Grade:  Sinai Brockett, Austin Burgess, Mohamed Elayah, Azariah Hush, Sequinn Lee, Andrew Ly, Brandon Moore, Ariana Quintero, Camden Roberts, Logan Sellers, Mason Stuart, Luis Vargas-Flores, Jasmin Walton, Madilyn Young
   
11th Grade:  Jamere Watkins

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Destiny Banks, Taiten Basnight, Michaira Harrell, Kathryn Hutto, Ian James, Kamryn McKinsey, Joshua McMillan, Donnell Moore Jr, Emma Mullins, Briley Munden, Genesis Perez-Sanchez, Isaiah Pruden, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Dominic Stallings, Jaiden Stokes, JaMiyah White, Camyren Whitehurst

10th Grade:  Symone Achurra, Jayden Alexander, Anderson Bafile, Saniah Barnes, Ember Bastain, Seth Boyd, Margaret Brothers, Eleonor Forsblom, Janiyah Gatling, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Shaun Hoffler, Jillian JohnPier, Nola Lee, Sanaii Lovejoy, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Makenzie Nolan, Jasani Norris, Haven Overman, Joel Overman, Carlos Pineda Del A Cruz, Imone Respass, Julie Simons, Jada Simpson, Isabella Spruill, Eleck Sutton Jr, Hannah Thompson, Duong Tran, Ellie Wagner, Cheyenne Williams, Shumari Williams

11th Grade:  Sanai Alexander, Emani An Hicks, Jermaine Barnett, Briana Beachboard, Jessica Carter, Dwaysanne Clarke, Jasmine Felton, Paris Gonzalez, James Hornthal, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Junior Payton Kimble, Mya Powers, Tashawn Snowden, Carter Stevenson, John Twiford, De'sire Wrighten

12th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Shemar Barrington, Gavyn Bright, Dave Brown, Dave-Shakae Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Taylor Davis, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Jordan Driver, Mary Foreman, Mariah Gallop, Justin Garrison, Dante Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, Brittany Kee, Anna Myers, Christian Reeves, Amari Sutton, Amyah Taylor, Noah Turner, Jordan Winslow, Elizabeth Wooten, James Wright

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Evangeline Alasin, Ja'Mariona Armstrong, Ayanna Asika, Mekhi Baum, Kayvion Bennett, Nevaeh Blount, Ua'liyah Bowser, Kailey Burghard, Julia Coley, Maliyah Dashiell, Carlos Diaz Bravo, Khayri Evans, Michael Everett Jr, Quane'a Felton, Addyson Fisher, Deyonah Freeman, Nymesha Griffin, Jon McDaniels, Casey Miller, Kylen Moore, Symone Mosley, Jonathan Nguyen, Peyton Paris, Derek Portillo Revell, Dominic Price Jr, Allison Pureza, Rafael Riddick Jr, Timothy Shepherd III, Brady Slaughter, Ahmanti Tyler, Cody Webb, Cameron Wenninger, Letroy Whidbee Jr, Letrell Whidbee, Anthony White, CiNaa Wrighten, Manuela Zimmerman

10th Grade:  Dakari Adams, Ki'Asia Archer, Madison Belangia, Madison Coleman, Zion Demps, Yarett Diaz-Acevedo, Yasmin Diaz-Bravo, Jarret Dobie, Aniah Ferebee, MyAsia Glasper, Kenneth Graham, Kyran Griffin, Gavin Hill, RMon Hodges, Jayden Huard, Lukas Johnson, Julian Jones, Trevaris Jones, Alesia Lindsay, Deanna Long, Shyanne Lynch, Haley McDonald, Alicia McKinney, Gracelynn Ornelas, Lesley Perez-Montes, Zachary Pureza, Arturo Rodriguez-Roman, Elijah Rosenberry, Julia Rosewall, Jackson Saum, Sapphire Saunders, Shakiyah Stephens, Kamari Sutton, Taylor Sutton, Julian Valladares, Logan Wenninger

11th Grade:  Latrell Barnard, DeVaughan Bell Jr, Rasheena Berry, Shanquvia Brown, Madeline Carlson, Mark Duarte Jr, Daniel Felton, Felicia Fisher, Azaria Gallop, Alexandria Godfrey, TyQuan Harney, Shania Hyman, Dorian James, Blake Johnson, Sharveia Mitchell, KaMyah Newsome, Logan Parker, Amy Pham, Justin Riddick, Leandro Rivera Marquez, Shajaira Rodriguez, Aniyah Sampson, Tyselle Spencer, Tonie Sykes, Dante Tharp, Tajera Thompson, Sincere Watkins, Wise Whitehurst

12th Grade:  Joshua Billups, Jaylen Blanchard, Macie Braymiller, Zyasia Bruce, Nakozi Burley, Kristina Clarke, Shelley Cobarrubia, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, Myana Dowell, Camora Fleming, O'osha Gibbs, Triana Goveia, Dorian Griffin, Johnathan Guice, Cam'ren Hall, India Harris, Julianna Hoeppner, Shi'Taja Jenkins, Shiann Lambert, Jakira Lister, Oneida Lopez, Benjamin Luton, Gabrielle McMillan, Amari Mercer, Jvon Mosley, Isaac Perez-Montes, Aniyah Rainey, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Cory Smart, Amy Turner, Ethan Walton, Onree Williams, Shymeer Williams, Naziah Zavala

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Peyton Anderson, Amaya Brockington, Sadie Brown, Da'Myra Brumfield, Michaela Clemons, Mikai Cooper, Carson Crank, Landon Dodson, Audrey Farmer, Jayon Harris, Cinthia Hernandez Hernandez, Diana Hernandez Hernandez, Marrissa Lazzara, Mattingly McDaniels, Colby McKethan, Blanca Melgar, Nathan Rice, Brendy Salsido Lopez, Estefani Santos, Christian Swain, Samantha Taylor, Dylan Trotter, Luke Turner, Timothy Weiler, Kayla Wilson, Lanna Wise, Cindy Zou

10th Grade:  Emma Bailey, Traveah Bunch, Michael Callon, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Jada Coston, Mattie Ditro, Veychara Eley, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Samiyah Godfrey, Ty-Jai Goodwin, Shaniyah Harris, Ana Julia Hernandez-Garcia, Ariana Hill, Jahmere Magwood, Elizabeth McCalop, Jaila McCoy, Rubi Nunez- Anaya, Leah Sawyer, Juan Serrano Lizardo, A'Dera Thrash, Lydia Vollmer, Jalil White, Kathryn White

11th Grade:  Megan Canady, Jania Childress, Finn Clarkson, Anyia Davis, Veyara Eley, Kaleb Freeman, Estefania Gonzalez, Erskin Griffin, Jr, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Blaike Hill, Troy Hurst, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, John Leary, Malik Lester, Delaney Luff, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Ryan Robinson, John Rogerson, Brianna Rollinson, Kirsten Seymore, Kaylee Steuber, Dakarai Sutton, Kiera Williams

12th Grade:  Amorion Armstrong, Jamorion Armstrong, Khaila Barrett, Leah Beltz, Shelby Blynn, Gracie Chesson, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Mia Cobos Sandoval, Tyreseia Cofield, Seth Evans, Antonio Garcia Diaz, Leneice Graham, Camoni Green, Blake Greico, Saniyah Griffin, Jesus Hernandez Hernandez, Bryce Hoadley, Kiondre Johnson,  Daquan Jones, Trinity Jordan, Solomon King, Hannah Kretzer, Zhaniyah Liverman, Noah Lowery, Leilani Lugo Colombani, Kimberly Malone, Lillian Martin, Taylor McPherson, Khamal Morgan, Lucas Norman, Giaire Overton, Antonio Santos, Allison Sherman, Emily Stokely, Hannah Strong, Dominic Thrasher, Laine Torok, Madison Travaglio, Holley Weiss, Terence Whidbee Jr, Joshua Wise, Jahsan Jones, Kieasia Newsome, Hollie Werderman

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Jaidyn Alexander, Chaiyanne Barrett, Kahlia Boone, Trishawn Brothers, Andrea Cassidy, Jeffrey Clinton, Lakeishi Davis, Andrew Edwards, Ciara Evans, Madison Everitt, Camper Goldsmith, Gabrielle Goss, Me'laeijah Green, Noah Harris, Deasia McPherson, Coby Meads, Calista Minoglio, Ashanti Moore, Jeda Mullen, Gracie Nicholson, Kenniesha Parker, DKhari Pettaway, Kaisja Pettaway, Miku Riddick, Somari Riddick, Alexandria Romaine, Noah Scott, Janyah Seymore, Branden Smith, Kendall Sylvester, Kendrick Sylvester, Wilber Vasquez-Avila, Kaylee White

10th Grade:  Janelle Andersen, Derrick Banks Jr, Hope Beasley, Tyvon Beasley, Anylah Bowe, Cylindrae Bryant, Morris Burnham, Jr, Jessie Clark, Cashmire Davis, Nevaeh Evans, Miranda Everitt, Micah Finnell, Gabriel Gonzalez, Keshawn Harvey, Nathan Jones, Jasmine Moore, Kenyatta Parker, Aubrey Perry, Harlem Perry, Tiajah Riddick, Nicole Saylor, Ahriana Scales, Logan Schiffbauer, Jamari Seymore, Javona Taylor, Allen Uhl, Jaquese Walker, Gloria Whitehurst

11th Grade:  Bernie Avila Bravo, Adan Avila-Aparicio, Lillie Bailey, Zarionna Barrett, William Bohn, Trinity Brooks, Nathan Dominesey, Connor Eck, John Gifford, Mikayla Gruener, Troy Helgestad, Abigail Henderson, Devin Hess, Adriona Jackson, Dexonna Liverman, Mitchel Manuel, Austin Marcum, Deja Mullen, Gerric Munden, MaKiyah Munden, Maziah Norman, Beverly Nunez-Quiroz, Temple Parker, Terrance Powers Jr, James Reynolds, Cameron Riddick, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Ryan Service, Breanna Singleton, Ryan Underwood, Guisel Vasquez-Avila, Kendal Watlington, Layla Weidman, Deja Whitehurst,  Shaniya Whitehurst, Camryn Yeates

12th Grade:  Kristin Ankney, Temarion Brown, Darrion Carver, Deontia' Cowell, Keissy Flores Guerra, Jaylyn Gillard, Antigone Grace, Zaid Hasan, Jakaiya Holley, Alani Ibarra, Taylor Johnston, Antoine Jones, Nayshawn Lawson Jr, Jonathan Locke, Christian McPherson, Mikaliah Morgan, Brian Paxton, Adam Peffer, Kamar Person, Owen Rice, Jenna Simmons, Alexis White, Brittney White, Ethan Wilkins Combs, Sincere William, Ania Williams, Mariah Williams, Hunter Winslow, Tyler Winslow


Honor Rolls for the Second Nine Weeks of the 2022-2023 School Year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Catherine Hosch, Miles Lewis, Noa Morgan, Kayden Richardson

7th Grade:  Asiyah Brothers, Madalynn Bundy, Sydney Dockendorf, Dawooed Elayah, Brylie Hendricks, Lillian Kiser, Rowen Krites, Julius Santiago

8th Grade:  Amari Boone, Jatessa Coen, Ava Ditro, Clark Kellar, Ariana Miranda, Kayla Richardson

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Trey Barnes, Lylah Basnight, Stephen Beasley, Jordan Bingley, Khairy Buckley-Williams Jr, Lilliana Butler-Baker, Brayden Christianson, Donovan Crutch, Deja Edquilane Posadas, Karah Eugene, Rishawna Ewan, Jerubbiel Gibbs, Evalee Gregory, Austin Harris, Serream Harris, Wyatt Hicks, Dakari Hill, Riley Hummel, Dontasiah Jennings, Silas Lacy, Miles Lewis, Jaythen McDaniels, Lia Pritchard, Kennedy Sutton, Caden White, Hunter White, Alaina Whitehead, Cassidy Williams, Hunter Wooten

7th Grade:  Angelina Alam, Bristol Alvarez, Marco Avila Bravo, Vivian Bailey, Jomyia Bishop, Taina Burgos, Jaymeson Clinton, Aubree Cowell, Carsyn Halstead, Grace Klender, Cavan Lin, Brianna Montes-Ruiz, Maliyah Moore, Tanner Nagel, Ivy O'Carroll, Moriah Outlaw, Aiden Parker, Tayleigh Powers, Torian Reid

8th Grade:  Akyra Adams, Dudley Bradshaw, Raiden Bruce, Dylan Canady, Mekel Combs, Tate Comeau, Kaysee Deboard, Izyn Duncan, Xia Felton, Zechariah Gallop, Carson Glasgow, Kira Greer, Colby Harris, Jayson Henson, Jamari Hill, Deajah Hinton, Tuong Huynh, Khoi Ly, Jomo Roberts Jr, Kaden Rosenbrock, Andrew Schurr, Mason Stallings, Samier Stallings, ZyEre Turner, Jerry Wooten

River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Kai Brower, Dion Butts, Miles Everett, Tony Johnson

7th Grade:  Priscilla Adedeji, Aubrey Brickhouse, Leroy Brown, Nailah Dowell, Dalton Fazio, Dazuan Griffin, Ethan Ipock, Benjamin Josvai, Bryson Meads, Haley Neff, DaNia Wrighten

8th Grade:  Jayden Combs, Colton Greene, David Harvey, Kai Henry, Andrea South, Anylah Spencer, Rhyen Spruill, Jakel Stallings

River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Kaidan Alexander, Kaylin Banks, Vashti Blocker, Inanna Burton, Hunter Christman, Sydney Dunbar, Keiana Ferebee, Zakeya Ferebee, Destiny Hicks, Jacob Hough, Trinity Montague, Ha Nguyen, Adriana Portillo-Lara, Kayelen Raper, Ava Reese, Joshua Sanchez, Arabella Schwaller, John Francis Sterrett

7th Grade:  Loordes Achurra, Ethan Alasin, Jordan Armstrong, Gaheim Asika-Walker, Adalynn Barbeau, Maxemilian Bill, Markel Brown, Davionne Clark, Anderson Diaz De Paz, Effie Drew-Hopkins, Owen Forsblom, Zamaria Howell, Lilley Jackson, Alicia Jacocks, Kaylib Jernigan, Kahniyah Johnson, Mia Jones, Marissa Laffely, Sienna Mayotte, Kelsey McKenzie, Lily Mullins, JaQuan Perkins, Novie May Ross Pil, Kamryn Rowe, Abel Sutton, Miki Vines

8th Grade:  Kylee Banks-Spence, Skyla Barcliff, Kassidy Bradshaw, Deion Butts, Kayla Chepan, Zhanyia Cherry, Braheen Evans, Iiri Foskey, Daniel Garcia, Kaleb Gregory, Tye'von Leary, Zuri Martin, Lyah Menendez-Herrera, India Miller, James Pena, Ella Popp, Gabrielle Rivers, Madison Slate, Oliver Spruill, Evan Teall, Amaria White, Vincent Wiborg, Jack Wilson

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Ashlynn Batts, Adam Elayah, Natalie Gallop, Dustyn Halstead, Kaedyn James, Kya Moore, Jacob Wong

10th Grade:  Sicily Hegge, Robert Josvai III

11th Grade:  Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Nicollette Vasquez Lopez

12th Grade:  William Hassell, Kirra Jones, Alyssa Riggs, Angelina Sanchez, Kenny Vo

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Lily Garrenton, Rose Garrenton, Rahnae Griffin, Broderick Hardy, Alexis Hunsberger, Carmen Morrell, Mayah Outlaw, Carlee Stuart, Eva Taylor

10th Grade:  Alyssa Alcorn, Linnyah Bennett, Sinai Brockett, Austin Burgess, Connor Christman, Alyssa Garrison, Tyler Hawkins, Sequinn Lee, Anastasya Madison, Natalie Stephens, Luis Vargas-Flores, Nadia Vazquez-Rivera, Jasmin Walton, Blake Wilson, Madilyn Young
   
11th Grade:  Suheidi Diaz-Ontiveros, Quan Ly, Joshua Maraveles, Braeden Mayhew, Gabrielle Spence, Abigail Waters, River Waters, Jamere Watkins

12th Grade:  Adrian Butts, Alaina Spruill

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Destiny Banks, Nevaeh Blount, Julia Coley, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Michaira Harrell, Kathryn Hutto, Kamryn McKinsey, Emma Mullins, Briley Munden, Peyton Paris, Genesis Perez-Sanchez, Jamyria Perry, Isaiah Pruden, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Fred Skinner III, Letroy Whidbee Jr, JaMiyah White

10th Grade:  Symone Achurra, Dakari Adams, Saniah Barnes, Seth Boyd, Margaret Brothers, Zamora Dillard, Eleonor Forsblom, Janiyah Gatling, Shaun Hoffler, Nola Lee, Shyanne Lynch, Lane Markham, Haley McDonald, Arykah Moore, Caden Munden, Jasani Norris, Haven Overman, Joel Overman, Carlos Pineda Del A Cruz, Imone Respass, David Reza, Julia Rosewall, Julie Simons, Eleck Sutton Jr, Duong Tran, Ellie Wagner, Cheyenne Williams, Shumari Williams

11th Grade:  Sanai Alexander, Ava Alova, Emani An Hicks, Latrell Barnard, Briana Beachboard, Jessica Carter, Dwaysanne Clarke, Jasmine Felton, Azaria Gallop, Paris Gonzalez, TyQuan Harney, James Hornthal, Gabrielle Johnson, Junior Payton Jr., Carter Stevenson

12th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Shemar Barrington, Joshua Billups, Gavyn Bright, Dave Brown, Dave-Shakae Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Raul Cervantes-Ruiz, Taylor Davis, Mary Foreman, Justin Garrison, Dante Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, Brittany Kee, Patrick Leary, Jakira Lister, Kristopher Sawyer, Cory Smart, Amari Sutton, Amyah Taylor, Amy Turner, Jordan Winslow, Elizabeth Wooten, James Wright

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Evangeline Alasin, Ja'Mariona Armstrong, Ayanna Asika, Gabrial Ballance, Taiten Basnight, Mekhi Baum, Trevion Brothers, Carlos Diaz Bravo, Khayri Evans, Michael Everett Jr, Nymesha Griffin, Shawanna Hoffler, Ian James, Jasmine James, Kailey Jones, De'Jon Lee, Joshua McMillan, Casey Miller, Donnell Moore Jr, Symone Mosley, Jonathan Nguyen, Allison Pureza, Cai Riddick, Dominic Stallings, Jaiden Stokes, Ahmanti Tyler, Cody Webb, Nevaeh Welch, Camyren Whitehurst, Laniyah Williams, Manuela Zimmerman

10th Grade:  Jayden Alexander, Ki'Asia Archer, Anderson Bafile, Ember Bastain, Madison Belangia, Jarret Dobie, MyAsia Glasper, Elijah Godfrey, Gavin Hill, RMon Hodges, A'Nyjiah James, Lukas Johnson, Julian Jones, Alesia Lindsay, Makenzie Nolan, Lesley Perez-Montes, Zachary Pureza, Samahya Purvis, Damonte Robinson, Sapphire Saunders , Bennett Simpson, Jada Simpson, Isabella Spruill, Hannah Thompson, Julian Valladares, Logan Wenninger

11th Grade:  Dwan Bell, Rasheena Berry, Ariel Bouey, Shanquvia Brown, Madeline Carlson, Mark Duarte Jr, Daniel Felton, Alexandria Godfrey, NiShaye Harney, Diamond Hawk, Ean Johnson, Kevin Mejia-Santos, Derek Melton, Sharveia Mitchell, Maxwell Moncla, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Mya Powers, Leandro Rivera Marquez, Damien Skarson, Tashawn Snowden, Tyselle Spencer, Daniel Stephen, Dante Tharp, John Twiford, Sincere Watkins, DeAndra Wilson, De'sire Wrighten

12th Grade:  Jermaine Barnett, Jonathan Barnett, Jaylen Blanchard, Macie Braymiller, Savannah Bright, Emmanuel Brown, Zyasia Bruce, Nakozi Burley, Kristina Clarke, Shelley Cobarrubia, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, O'osha Gibbs, Jaylyn Gillard, Dorian Griffin, Johnathan Guice, Cam'ren Hall, Deanna Halstead, India Harris, MyAsiah Hoffler, Shi'Taja Jenkins, MiKyrah Jones, Amari Mercer, Anna Myers, Quanita Overton, Logan Parker, Isaac Perez-Montes, Aniyah Rainey, Amir Reyes-Bautista, John Sanders, Shamar Sutton, Ethan Walton, Jayden Williams, Naziah Zavala

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Jaidyn Alexander, Peyton Anderson, Andrea Cassidy, Michaela Clemons, Mikai Cooper, Carson Crank, Audrey Farmer, Me'laeijah Green, Jayon Harris, Cinthia Hernandez Hernandez, Diana Hernandez Hernandez, Marrissa Lazzara, Mattingly McDaniels, Colby McKethan, Coby Meads, Calista Minoglio, Gracie Nicholson, Kenniesha Parker, Brendy Salsido Lopez, Noah Scott, Christian Swain, Samantha Taylor, Ethan Todd, Dylan Trotter, Luke Turner, Timothy Weiler, Lanna Wise, Cindy Zou

10th Grade:  Emma Bailey, Hope Beasley, Jada Coston, Mattie Ditro, Veychara Eley, Addison Foster, Gabriel Gonzalez, Ty-Jai Goodwin, Ana Julia Hernandez-Garcia, Elizabeth McCalop, Jasmine Moore, Rubi Nunez- Anaya, Leah Sawyer, Lydia Vollmer, Kathryn White

11th Grade:  Megan Canady, Finn Clarkson, Connor Eck, Veyara Eley, Kaleb Freeman, Estefania Gonzalez, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, John Leary, Malik Lester, Delaney Luff, Mitchel Manuel, Eli Mitchell, John Rogerson, Kaylee Steuber

12th Grade:  Amorion Armstrong, Jamorion Armstrong, Khaila Barrett, Shelby Blynn, Gracie Chesson, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Seth Evans, Keissy Flores Guerra, Saniyah Griffin, Daquan Jones, Jahsan Jones, Hannah Kretzer, Leilani Lugo Colombani, Kimberly Malone, Emily Stokely, Dominic Thrasher, Hollie Werderman, Terry Zheng

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Chaiyanne Barrett, Kahlia Boone, Amaya Brockington, Sadie Brown, Da'Myra Brumfield, Tyashia Cofield, Adam Culpepper, Lakeishi Davis, Landon Dodson, Ciara Evans, Madison Everitt, Camper Goldsmith, Makalah Lee, Deasia McPherson, Blanca Melgar, Jeda Mullen, Alexander Murphy, DKhari Pettaway, Nathan Rice, Estefani Santos, Branden Smith, Kennedy Sylvester, Khoi Tran, Kaylee White, Kayla Wilson

10th Grade:  Janelle Andersen, Derrick Banks Jr, Tyvon Beasley, Anylah Bowe, Traveah Bunch, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Cashmire Davis, Maddison Dudley, Alicea Evans, Nevaeh Evans, Gwenneth Fary, Micah Finnell, Ariana Hill, Kiara Horton, Nathan Jones, Nathan Jones, Robert Lewter, Jaila McCoy, Kenyatta Parker, Harlem Perry, Tiajah Riddick, Nicole Saylor, Juan Serrano Lizardo, Jamari Seymore, Javona Taylor, Allen Uhl IV, Jalil White, Gloria Whitehurst

11th Grade:  Lillie Bailey, Bernie Avila Bravo, Kamilah Ann Brooks, Trinity Brooks, Jania Childress, Anyia Davis, Michael Harrell, Blaike Hill, Natalee Meads, Deja Mullen, Issac Mullen, MaKiyah Munden, Temple Parker, Jaidyn Reese, James Reynolds, Ryan Robinson, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Kirsten Seymore, Guisel Vasquez-Avila, Shaniya Whitehurst, Kiera Williams

12th Grade:  Leah Beltz, Temarion Brown, Mia Cobos Sandoval, Tyreseia Cofield, Deontia' Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Leneice Graham, Antonio Gregory, Blake Greico, Zaid Hasan, Jesus Hernandez Hernandez, Bryce Hoadley, Jakaiya Holley, Mekiyah Jones, Solomon King, Nayshawn Lawson Jr, Jonathan Locke, Noah Lowery, Khamal Morgan, Mikaliah Morgan, Kieasia Newsome, Lucas Norman, Dhruv Patel, Brian Paxton, Kamar Person, Alexis Powers, Jenna Simmons, Holley Weiss, Terence Whidbee Jr, Alexis White, Sincere William, Hunter Winslow, Joshua Wise

###