Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for First Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the first nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Connor Ryley Beech, Davin Chanz Blasco, Jatessa Dawn Coen, Ava Rayne Ditro, Bryer Troy Elmore, Tatum Renee Greico, Amaya Janae Hall, McKenna Christine Overton, Gianna Marie Rubano

7th Grade:  Jaidyn Olivia Alexander, Petyon Elizabeth Anderson, Natalie Danielle Gallop, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Kaedyn Alyssa James, Jordan Moriah Williams-Jennings, Lanna Kaye Wise, Cindy Zou

8th Grade:  Dakari James Adams, Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Samantha Izavel Albert, Alyssa Lanaya Alcorn, Emma Grace Bailey, Michael Patrick Callon, Mattie Rose Ditro,  Veychara Grace Eley, Gwenneth Hope Fary, Addison Granger Foster, Kardal Craig Haist, Jaela Nashea Hall, Ana Julia Julia Hernandez-Garcia, Ariana Mavori-Lynn Hill, Elizabeth Nicole McCalop, Jaila Marie McCoy, Ashley Melissa Rowe, Javona Danielle Taylor, Kathryn Claire White, Honesty Zanya Macole Williams

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Jamyah Janae Aydlett, Camile Ann Bailey, Josiah Linwood Bennett, Cali Anne Raynee Billingsley, Amari Kahlil Boone, Cameron Butts, Douglas Wayne Byrum, Dylan James Canady, Morgan Lynn Clark, Tate Joseph Comeau, Alayna Monique Cowell, Ethan Paris Cunningham, Kaysee Lynn Deboard, Janiah Lache Frost-MnNeil, McKenzey Demarcus Green, Mary Faith Gregory, Jacob Landon Hamilton, Jayson Cecil Henson, Sa’Miyjah De’Asia Johnson, Cannon Edward Jones, Clark Kent Kellar, Liam Aaron Krause, Derrick Lavon, Mallory, Jayden Daniel Mendoza, Azekiel Azaview Morgan, JaMon Dominique Overton, Kaleigha Vontae Person, Brihanna Teresa Quezada, Kaden Chad Rosenbrock, Ny’Asia Quan’Taya Rountree, Amiyah Chanel Smith, Trenita Nicole Smith, Caley Johnel St. Hilaire, Samier Stallings, Christiana Lynae Towns, Carter Ryan Weiss, Destiny Naiyer Whitehurst, Daneja Marquis Williams, Jerry Ike Wooten

7th Grade:  Chaiyanne Catherine Barrett, Michaela Renee Clemons, Mikai Anthony Cooper, Noah Dean Crites, Audrey Nicole Farmer, Gabielle Kashya Goss, Cinthia Hernandez-Hernandez, Laila Leigh Horton, Colby Alexandra McKethan, Branden Christopher Smith, Eva Elizabeth Taylor, Samantha Lee Taylor, Liliana June Thaxton, MacKenzie Marion Toth, Dylan Lee Trotter, JaMiyah Makenzie White, Uniqua Trinity Wilson

8th Grade:  Derrick Madiso, Banks, Linnyah Leolus Bennett, Nahtalia Isabella Bennett, Jamerion Tyshawn Branch, Tamerion Jashawn Branch, Traveah Simoney Nakima Nashaunda Bunch, Tiyana Zolea Cedeno, Steven Wesley Clark, Maddison May Dudley,  Sarah Anne Feltz, Gabriel Robert Gonzalez, Ty-Jai Reginald Goodwin, Anna Elise Harris, Shaniyah Marie Harris, Joel Elias Hernandez Martinez, Sequin Nevaeh Lee, Anastasya Rene Madison, Rosalynn Carol Mikus, Meybelline Montes-Ruiz, Sophia Ni, Willie Phillips III, Ariana Marie Quintero, SaNiyah LaKole Richardson, Elian Antonio Sanchez, Leah Paige Sawyer, Logan James Schiffbauer, Blake Nasia Wilson

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Marissa Banks, Kylee Banks-Spence, Kai Henry, Zymir Mitchell, Anylah Spencer, Jakel Stallings, Evan Tillmon, Vincent Wiborg, Kaden Windes

7th Grade:  Ashlynn Batts, Michaira Harrell, Kathryn Hutto, Kailey Jones, Anna Montero, Peyton Paris, Allison Pureza, Blake Williams

8th Grade:   Seth Boyd, Daniel Canonico, Shaun Hoffler, Azariah Hush, Nola Lee, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Brandon Moore, Joel Overman, Julie Simons, Ellie Wagner

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Kayla Chepan, Jayden Combs, Kaleb Gregory, Zuri Martin, Gabrielle Rivers, Ah'Riah Roberson, Logan Russell, Andrew Schurr, Jacob Sizemore, Madison Slate, Evan Teall, Jaden Velasquez, Payton Wooten

7th Grade:  Ayanna Asika, Destiny Banks, Hayleigh Bundy, Jackson Bunn, Kailey Burghard, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Lily Garrenton, Donnell Moore Jr, Kya Moore, Briley Munden, Jayden Passwaters, Gracelen Raper, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Kennedy Sylvester, Letroy Whidbee Jr, Aaron Williams, CiNaa Wrighten

8th Grade:  Jayden Alexander Saniah Barnes, Michael Blount, Amani Bowens, Sinai Brockett, Yasmine Brooks, Connor Christman, Kyran Griffin, Edward Hughes, Jillian JohnPier, Julian Jones, Robert Josvai III, Harmony Lewis, Andrew Ly, Lesley Perez-Montes, Zachary Pureza, Imone Respass, Eleck Sutton, Taylor Sutton, Julian Valladares, Shumari Williams

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  A'Zaria Bell, Joshua Maraveles, Sarah Savino

10th Grade:  Jermaine Barnett, Adrian Butts, Kirra Jones, Alyssa Riggs, Angelina Sanchez, Jenna Simmons, Johnathan Ward, Kylie Wilkinson

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Braeden Mayhew, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Gabrielle Spence, Jamere Watkins, Shamira Williams

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Briana Beachboard, Jasmine Felton, Azaria Gallop, James Hornthal, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Precious McCaulay, John Twiford

10th Grade:  Ali Brooks, Emmanuel Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Mary Ellen Foreman, Britney Garcia, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, MyAsiah Hoffler, Hailey Horton, Amari Mercer, Anna Myers, Hunter Parker, Chameika Respass, John Sanders, Ethan Walton, Elizabeth Wooten, James Wright, Naziah Zavala

11th Grade:  Tyler Braddy, Saniya Coston, Jada Gill, Tianna Haskett, Eric Jones, Jaiden Lister, Angelina Manzano, Nathan McKecuen, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Aashiyana Patel, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Malik Sears, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Kirstyn Welch, Alzhane Whidbee, Jeremy Winslow, Christian Wolfen 

12th Grade:  Latayshia Barnard, Savannah Bechiom, Michael Carter, Caitlin Colwell, Ashley Elliott, Jakob Estus, Juliana Fairweather, Sakari Harper, Simeon Hurdle, Wyatt Johnson, Alexander Kockler, Kassidy Malo, Keniya McMurrin, Sydney Miller, Sanayla Portillo, Raya Proctor, Cierra Respass, Meghan Riddick, Ariana Smith, Demetrios Stagikas, Ashanti Sutton, Imani Sutton,William Value, Adilind Walton, Kaitlynn Ward, Karlie Wilson Lucas Wood 

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Sanai Alexander, Emani An Hicks, Latrell Barnard, Rasheena Berry, Jessica Carter, Paris Gonzalez, Niylah Jones, Tyreek Lowry, Derek Melton, KiAsia Moore, Nyla Morrell, Ne’shya Mullen, Junior Payton, Amy Pham, Mya Powers, Marquez Rivera, Jerod Rogers, Olivia Skinner, Tajera Thompson, Sincere Watkins, DeAndra Wilson, De’sire Wrighten

10th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Kanye Barnes, Dallas Bland, Gavyn Bright, Zyasia Bruce, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Taylor Davis, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, Lacey Ferrell, Mariah Gallop, Quanasia Gatling, Dorian Griffin, Hanna Heape, Kayla Hoggard, Hailey Horton, Jaia Johnson, Deriyon Lambert, Jakira Lister, Quavion Martin, Hannah Meads, Isaac Perez-Montes, Andrew Pizano, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Nathaniel Sanchez-Martinez, Adam Simpson, Amy Turner, Shymeer Williams, Jordan Winslow, Heather Yezdanian

11th Grade:  Lacei Banks, A’llure Bennett, Karissa Cooper, Keanna Cox, Blake Doughtie, Kaevon Freshwater, Shyheem Griffith, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Taylor Hooley, Anna Houston, Jessica Jenkins, Destiny Johnson, Kennedy Lister, Antoan Ly, Johnathan Manzano, Devin McKinsey, Abigail McLaughlin, Rachel McLemore, Rigoberto Molina-Dominguez, Amare Norfleet, Madison Short, Alejhah Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, Heaven Wilson, Caylen Wolff, Wilson Wysor

12th Grade:  Taylor Allen, Clarice Alvarez, Kenayzia Burrus, Brendan Byrum, Abigail Cartwright, Tara Downey, Slade Edge, Dashaun Felton, Abigail Furst, Austin Goins, Garry James, Ashiana Jennette, Tayvia Johnson, Vontrez Johnson, Keyisha Jones, Dyamond Lyles, Brayden Meads, Tanner Meads, Cameron Miller, Tapanga Miller, Wesley Myers, Lemorris Parker, Breana Poyner, Taijah Richey-Watkins, Davante Rosa, NyIrah Sampson, Yareli Santos Martinez, McKenzie Saunders, Keymona Skinner, Jamie Turner, Johnathan Weathers, Trice Whidbee, Gwendolyn Wiborg, James Williams, Khaleighl Winslow

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Megan Canady, Finn Clarkson, Estefania Gonzalez, Daniel Haines, Mikylah Johnson, Justin Lisbon, Delaney Luff, Eli Mitchell, Ma'Kiyah Munden, Ryan Robinson, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Kiera Williams, Kayleb Wray

10th Grade:  Khaila Barrett, Carson Blanton, Shelby Blynn, Temarion Brown, Gracie Chesson, Caleb Elsbury, Jaylyn Gillard, Erica Grubb, Deanna Halstead, Alani Ibarra, Mackenzie Joines, Kimberly Malone, Giaire' Overton, Dhruv Patel, Brian Paxton, Emily Stokely

11th Grade:  Elizabeth Bojo, Michael Bright, Alexis Conrad, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Jordan Driver, Azlynn Eckert, Dominic Ellenwood, Chava' Houghtaling, Chaya Houghtaling, Jahsan Jones, Jaila Manuel, Reign Powell, Erika Quintero, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Alana Shown, Alexis Spitler, Hannah Stanley, Altiyah Tadlock, Ni'Asia Walker, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Callie Wells, Tevice Wood

12th Grade:  Collin Boyce, Xavier Breland, Justin Brothers, Zachary Burris, Cayla Cammett, Makayla Cartwright, Joel Castillo, Imani Clark, Sophie Clarkson, Jayla Davis, Kimberly Dozier, NyAsia Elliott, ZyAsia Elliott, Mia Green, Coryn Griffin, Jalen Haist, Matthew Harrell II, Hannah Harris, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Tyler Herzing, Leeanya Jasinski, Leighanna Lane, Grace Lee, Nolan Matthews, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Kieasia Newsome, Tony Nguyen, Abigail Oakes, Kaitlyn Pierce, Sarah Pureza, Kaleb Ranhorn, Ronald Rhodes, Arlenis Rojas Burgos, Joshua Rowland, Kyle Rust, Jataevion Sawyer, Tydrea Sharrock, Kevin Southerland, Madeline Stephans, Imani Steward, Jaidyn Steward, Nigel Trafton, Kevin Trombly Jr., Blake Turner, Kyle Waldron, Madison Whaley, Anna Wissner, MaKayla Yeates

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Lillie Bailey, Bernie Bravo, Trinity Brooks, Veyara Eley, Aaliyah Felton, Jakayla Hockaday, Noah Huether, Troy Hurst, Micah Johnson, Malik Lester, Dexonna Liverman, Mitchel Manuel, Madison McNeal, Natalee Meads, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Beverly Nunez-Quiroz, Cameron Riddick, John Rogerson, Amore Savage, Tashawn Snowden, Kaylee Steuber, Ryan Underwood, Guisel Vasquez-Avila, LaAziah Weeks, Nyasia White, Chayla Williams

10th Grade:  Joseph Albert, Jamorion Armstrong, Kaylee Bazemore, Sadie Bojo, Darrion Carver, Kyle Critcher, Kylie Falla, Antigone Grace, Antonio Gregory, Blake Greico, Bryce Hoadley, Jayveon Jackson, Daquan Jones, Mekiyah Jones, Trinity Jordan, Christian Mcpherson, O'Quan Mullen, Lucas Norman, Limel Stallings, Holley Weiss, Alexis White, Ethan Wilkins Combs, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Joshua Wise, Brody Wood, Terry Zheng

11th Grade:  Chelsie Bazemore, Justus Brown, Elyssa Cain, Paris Chilcoat, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Tysean Davis, Dylan Fogg, Royce Fulcher, Ryan Garron Jr, Davis Givens, Jazmyn Groves, Preston Hawkins, Trevonte Hobbs, Erik Knight, John Masterson, Aalysah McClease, Tiffany Ni, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Christopher Romaine

12th Grade:  Jasmine Alexander, Smya Alston, Jaden Armstrong, Tami Brock, Cheniya Cowell, Tamia Cox, Cheyanna Cure, Tiaira Davis, Tiffani Davis, Noah Franklin, Jenna Gilberg, Jaylon Griffin, QuayMane Griffin, Seth Griffin, Christopher Harrell Jr., Milagro Hernandez, Jakiya Jackson, Lakisha Johnson, Katelyn Keel, Mark Kozak, Shawnna Lewis, Marissa Manning, Rijhaun Maxwell, Tamariondre Mercer, Darrius Minnifield, Keyara Moffett, Destine Moore, Kentria Parker, Karima Quintero, Brandon Robertson, Destanie Rosas, Lorenzo Scafidi, Joseph Stokley Jr., Corey Stone Jr., Ezura Twiddy, Abraveyona Wallace, Audrey Walton, Hollie Werderman, Sherard Whidbee, TyShea Wiggins

###