Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Third Nine Weeks 2020-2021

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the third nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Davin Blasco, Amari Boone, Douglas Byrum, Bryer Elmore, Clark Kellar, McKenna Overton, Brihanna Quezada

7th Grade:  Jaidyn Alexander, Peyton Anderson, Broderick Hardy, Cinthia Hernandez-Hernandez, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Kaedyn James, Makalah Lee, Colby McKethan, Eva Taylor, Jordan Williams-Jennings, Lanna Wise, Cindy Zou

8th Grade:   Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Emma Bailey, Linnyah Bennett, Mattie Ditro, Maddison Dudley, Veychara Eley, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Ty-Jai Goodwin, Kardal Haist, Jaela Hall, Tyler Hawkins, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Sequin Lee, Jaila McCoy, Leah Sawyer, Javona Taylor, Luis Vargas-Flores, Kathryn White, Bela Williams, Honesty Williams

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Connor Beech, Cali Billingsley, Dylan Canady, Ethan Cunningham, Ava Ditro, Amaya Hall, Cannon Jones, Liam Krause, Trevor Lahr, Azekiel Morgan, JaMon Overton, Kaden Rosenbrock, Caley St. Hilaire, Samier Stallings, Carter Weiss

7th Grade:  Michaela Clemons, Mikai Cooper, Natalie Gallop, Tavis Gray, Rahnae Griffin, Jayon Harris, Joy McCrey, Mattingly McDaniels, Calista Minoglio, Estefani Santos, Branden Smith, Samantha Taylor, Ethan Todd, Dylan Trotter, Hunter White

8th Grade:  Dakari Adams, Alyssa Alcorn, Derrick Banks, Anylah Bowe, Jamerion Branch, Tamerion Branch, Samiyah Godfrey, Daniel Gonzalez, Anna Harris, Treniyah Harris, Ariana Hernandez-Guerra, Ariana Hill, Stephen Jenkins, Robert Lewter, Gage Lloyd, Anastasya Madison, Elizabeth McCalop, Elijah McCrey, Rosalynn Mikus, Ariana Quintero, Ashley Rowe, Elian Sanchez, Ahriana Scales, Mya Smalls, Jalil White, Blake Wilson

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Kylee Banks-Spence, Jayden Combs, Kai Henry, Zuri Martin, Madison Slate, Anylah Spencer

7th Grade:   Destiny Banks, Ashlynn Batts, Jermaine Dashiell, Ryan Gray, Michaira Harrell, Kathryn Hutto, Anna Montero, Kya Moore, Briley Munden, Jonathan Nguyen, Peyton Paris, Jayden Passwaters, Allison Pureza, Cody Webb, Aaron Williams

8th Grade:  Jayden Alexander, Saniah Barnes, Seth Boyd, Sinai Brockett, Daniel Canonico, Eleonor Forsblom, Jillian JohnPier, Robert Josvai III, Nola Lee, Andrew Ly, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Brandon Moore, Joel Overman, Zachary Pureza, Julie Simons, Jada Simpson, Mason Stuart, Eleck Sutton, Ellie Wagner

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade:  Marissa Banks, Corren Barnes, Nyima Burley, Kayla Chepan, Zhanyia Cherry, Kaleb Gregory, Nyla Jacobs, Zymir Mitchell, Gabrielle Rivers, Logan Russell, Andrew Schurr, Oliver Spruill, Jakel Stallings, Evan Teall, Evan Tillmon, Vincent Wiborg

7th Grade:  Ladir Allen, Jarmerius Arnold, Mekhi Baum, Gabriella Bernazky, Nevaeh Blount, Dorion Bowling-Tynes, Hayleigh Bundy, Kailey Burghard, Marjorie Coffman, Owen Collins, Michael Everett Jr, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Lily Garrenton, Rose Garrenton, Jordyn Hixson, Kailey Jones, Jaden McClary, Kamryn McKinsey, Genesis Perez-Sanchez, Alyssa Privott, Gracelen Raper, Promise Riddick, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Antonio Sanchez, Kayla Spellman, Blake Williams, Emani Williams, CiNaa Wrighten

8th Grade:  Anderson Bafile, Unique Blount, Amani Bowens, Yasmine Brooks, Connor Christman, Mariah Davis, Autumn Dickson, Jarret Dobie, Jonah Fredericks, Jalia Gartrell, Kyran Griffin, RMon Hodges, Edward Hughes, Cierra Jones, Julian Jones, Harmony Lewis, Mackenzie Misiaszek, Caden Munden, Haven Overman, Tiajah Riddick, Makaiya Smalls, Taylor Sutton, Shumari Williams

H.L. Trigg Community School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Aaliyah Felton

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  A'Zaria Bell, Joshua Maraveles, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Sarah Savino, Nicollette Vasquez Lopez

10th Grade:  Adrian Butts, Kirra Jones, Angelina Sanchez, Alaina Spruill, Deja Whitehurst, Kylie Wilkinson

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Hoang Quan Ly, Braeden Mayhew, Gabrielle Spence, Ninette Vasquez Lopez, River Waters, Jamere Watkins, Shamira Williams

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:   Sanai Alexander, Briana Beachboard, Madeline Carlson, Jessica Carter, Jasmine Felton, James Hornthal, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Junior Payton, Amy Pham, Leandro Rivera Marquez, Tajera Thompson, John Twiford, Sincere Watkins, De'sire Wrighten

10th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Macie Braymiller, Emmanuel Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Mary Foreman, Mariah Gallop Triana Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Paul Gullem, Hanna Heape, Kayla Hoggard, Hailey Horton, Jordan Winslow, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian

11th Grade:  Lacei Banks, A'llure Bennett, Tyler Braddy, Saniya Coston, Blake Doughtie, Eric Guerrero, Carson Harris, Delohni Lee, Jaiden Lister Kennedy Lister, Antoan Ly, Angelina Manzano, Devin McKinsey Rachel McLemore, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Malik Sears, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford Olivia Umphlett, Shane Wolf, Christian Wolfen

12th Grade:  Taylor Allen, Latayshia Barnard, Kenayzia Burrus, Michael Carter Caitlin Colwell, Jakob Estus, Juliana Fairweather, Dashaun Felton  Sakari Harper, Ellen Hornthal, Makiyah Howard, Jahnya Ingram Ashiana Jennette, Vontrez Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Romia Kellogg ZaNiyah Mallory, Wesley Myers, Sanayla Portillo, Raya Proctor Meghan Riddick, Davante Rosa, Taysia Stallings, Ashanti Sutton, Imani Sutton, William Value, Gwendolyn Wiborg, Karlie Wilson

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Emani An Hicks, Latrell Barnard, Dwan Bell, Rasheena Berry, Daniel Felton, Azaria Gallop Paris Gonzalez, John Hopkins, Derek Melton, KaMyah Newsome, Mya Powers, Tyselle Spencer, Wise Whitehurst

10th Grade:  Ali Brooks, Reagan Charlton, Taylor Davis, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia Britney Garcia, Quanasia Gatling, Deriyon Lambert, Jakira Lister Quavion Martin, Hannah Meads, Anna Myers, Isaac Perez-Montes Andrew Pizano, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Nathaniel Sanchez-Martinez John Sanders, Kristopher Sawyer, Amari Sutton, Jaime Swain, Ethan Walton, Nehemiah Welch, Shymeer Williams

11th Grade:  Brian Bowe, Jayla Brumsey, Michael Davis, Jonas Giffin, Jada Gill Anaya Harper, Anna Houston, Jessica Jenkins, Eric Jones, Trevor Jones Ny'Zer Jordan, Nickhoy Joseph, Liam Konhaus, Damien Nice, Kiara Poyner, Jacob Raduns, Trinity Tigner, Alejhah Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Caylen Wolff, Wilson Wysor

12th Grade:  Shakara Arnold, Caleb Bowe, Shawn Brothers, Brendan Byrum, Jacob Curlings, Slade Edge, Ashley Elliott, Abigail Furst, Austin Goins, Tamia Griffin, Tayvia Johnson, Tanner Meads, Breana Poyner, Taijah Richey-Watkins, Marissa Romero-Hernandez, Madison Short, Jaedon Stepney Deon Walker, James Williams, Lucas Wood

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Megan Canady, Finn Clarkson, Brandon Dougherty, Veyara Eley, Estefania Gonzalez, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Mikylah Johnson, Justin Lisbon, Andre Locke, Delaney Luff, Mitchel Manuel, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Ryan Robinson, Khamari Ross, Kaylee Steuber

10th Grade:  Khaila Barrett, Carson Blanton, Shelby Blynn, Sadie Bojo, Temarion Brown, Gracie Chesson, Caleb Elsbury, Jaylyn Gillard, Blake Greico, Hunter Groves, Erica Grubb, Jesus Hernandez-Hernandez, Bryce Hoadley, Alani Ibarra, Mackenzie Joines, Noah Lowery, Lucas Norman, Giaire' Overton, Dhruv Patel, Alicia Reta, Owen Rice, Maya Sledge, Emily Stokely, Holley Weiss, Terry Zheng

11th Grade:   Nathan Badke, Elizabeth Bojo, Michael Bright, Justus Brown, Elyssa Cain, Maritsa Cardenas, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Jordan Driver, Azlynn Eckert, Dominic Ellenwood, Dylan Fogg, Ryan Garron Jr, Chava' Houghtaling, Chaya Houghtaling, Jahsan Jones, Erik Knight, Cameron Long, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Tiffany Ni, Junyiah Powell, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Alana Shown, Altiyah Tadlock, Ni'Asia Walker, Kira Wallio, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Callie Wells 

12th Grade:   Collin Boyce, Tami Brock, Justin Brothers, Zachary Burris, Cayla Cammett, Joel Castillo, Imani Clark, Sophie Clarkson, Jayla Davis, Jenna Gilberg, Zaniyah Graham, QuayMane Griffin, Seth Griffin, James Haines, Jalen Haist, Matthew Harrell II, Hannah Harris, Milagro Hernandez Martinez, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Tyler Herzing, Jakiya Jackson, Shawnna Lewis, Nolan Matthews, Darrius Minnifield, Jalysa Mouring, Kieasia Newsome, Alexis Niegos, Abigail Oakes, Kaitlyn Perry, Kaitlyn Pierce, Sarah Pureza, Kaleb Ranhorn, Ronald Rhodes, Brandon Robertson, Jataevion Sawyer, Kevin Southerland, Madeline Stephans, Emily Stephens, Corey Stone Jr., Nigel Trafton, Kyle Waldron, Titan Werts, Madison Whaley, Anna Wissner, MaKayla Yeates

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade:  Nakaya Armstrong, Lillie Bailey, Stephanie Bennett, Bernie Bravo, Trinity Brooks, Anyia Davis, Kaitlynn Feltz, Zaid Hasan, Naim Hassell, Jakayla Hockaday, Troy Hurst, Micah Johnson, John Leary, Malik Lester, Kennedy Linhardt, Madison McNeal, Connor Morris, Ma'Kiyah Munden, Temple Parker, Carson Richardson, John Rogerson, Kailey Schurr, Tashawn Snowden, Nyasia White, Shaniya Whitehurst, Kiera Williams

10th Grade:  Amorion Armstrong, Kaylee Bazemore, Haley Best, Garrett Brown, Darrion Carver, Kyle Critcher, Antonio Garcia-Diaz, Antonio Gregory, Daquan Jones, Mekiyah Jones, Brittany Kee, Jonathan Locke, Kimberly Malone, Jarmariona Manley, Lillian Martin, O'Quan Mullen, Brian Paxton, Alexis White, Hunter Winslow, Tyler Winslow, Joshua Wise

11th Grade:  Logan Bell, Chloe Blandford, Nicholas Brown, Paris Chilcoat, Alexis Conrad, Emily Crumpler, Tysean Davis, David Ford III, Preston Hawkins, Trevonte Hobbs, Erica Holley, Chyna Horton-Thorpe, Reagan Lira, Daniel Liverman, Davon Markham, John Masterson, Haley Pollock, Erika Quintero, Nykeah Rddick, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Hannah Stanley, MalloryAnn Weiss, Alan Whidbee, Kristyana White

12th Grade: Jaden Armstrong, Xavier Bowser, Xavier Breland, Alexis Cain, Makayla Cartwright, Tamia Cox, Tiaira Davis, Kimberly Dozier, Noah Franklin, Aniyah Hill, James Jacobs, Leeanya Jasinski, Tony Nguyen, Arlenis Rojas Burgos, Alyssa Spruill, Imani Steward, Jaidyn Steward, Joseph Stokley Jr., Ezura Twiddy, Audrey Walton, Hollie Werderman, Sherard Whidbee, TyShea Wiggins, Conner Yeager

###