Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Third Nine Weeks 2021-2022

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the third nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade: Marco Avila Bravo, Asiyah Brothers, Dawooed Elayah, Brylie Hendricks, Imani Johnson, Tayleigh Powers, Kassidy Sutton, Elijah Sylvester, Adam Taft

7th Grade:  Connor Beech, Dudley Bradshaw, Ava Ditro, Jayson Henson, Kaden Rosenbrock

8th Grade:  Peyton Anderson, Paige Bundy, Audrey Farmer, Broderick Hardy, Cinthia Hernandez-Hernandez, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Mattingly McDaniels, Brendy Salsido Lopez, Eva Taylor, JaMiyah White, Lanna Wise, Cindy Zou

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Yamilet Anaya Paez,  Vivian Bailey,  Jomyia Bishop,  Connor Boykin,  Timothy Bradshaw,  Madalynn Bundy,  Emanuel Burgos,  Max Caldelas-Ramirez,  Davionne Clark,  Aubree Cowell,  Sydney Dockendorf,  Hayden Dolan,  Janey Garcia-Diaz,  Johnny Grandy,  Alessandra Hafley,  Casey James Hoadley,  Hayden Kellam,  Rowen Krites,  Tinyah Lewis,  Cavan Lin,  Ivy O'Carroll,  Autumn Oliveira,  Aiden Parker,  Jay Riddick,  Lauryn Spence,  Khiryah Spencer,  Hayden Winslow,  Terrel Woodard

7th Grade:  Amari Boone, Kyler Brookman, Cameron Butts, Morgan Clark, Tate Comeau, Daniel Freeman, Kira Greer, Mary Gregory, Deajah Hinton, De'Mari Holt, Jayda Hunter, Tuong Huynh, Clark Kellar, Elijah Locke, Hoang Khoi Ly, Ariana Miranda, McKenna Overton, Brihanna Quezada, Caley St. Hilaire, Samier Stallings, Jerry Wooten

8th Grade:  Jaidyn Alexander, Chaiyanne Barrett, Jorgia Best, Da'Myra Brumfield, Michaela Clemons, Noah Crites, Andrew Edwards, Natalie Gallop, Camper Goldsmith, Me'laeijah Green, Rahnae Griffin, Jayon Harris, Laila Horton, Colby McKethan, Casey Miller, Ashanti Moore, Alexander Murphy, Gracie Nicholson, Kenniesha Parker, Amia Riddick, Somari Riddick, Estefani Santos, N'dia Thomas, Luke Turner, Wilber Vasquez- Avila, Devonni White

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Loordes Achurra, Priscilla Adedeji, Ava Barnes, Aubrey Brickhouse, Ethan Britt, Effie Drew-Hopkins, Owen Forsblom, Ethan Ipock, Benjamin Josvai, Kelsey McKenzie, Haley Neff, Kamryn Rowe, DaNia Wrighten

7th Grade:  Sophie Allagan, Jayden Combs, Colton Greene, Kaleb Gregory, Kai Henry, Emily Roman, Anylah Spencer, Rhyen Spruill,Vincent Wiborg

8th Grade:  Kathryn Hutto, Lyah Menendez-Herrera, Dominic Stallings

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade:  Jordan Armstrong, Gaheim Asika-Walker, Leroy Brown, Angie Carrillo, Madison Gregory, Noah Hawkins, Lilley Jackson, Kahniyah Johnson, Marissa Laffely, Eliza Lynch, Sienna Mayotte, Carson McKecuen, Bryson Meads, Kilylah Moore, Lily Mullins, JaQuan Perkins, Novie May Ross Pil, Amirah Rankins, Kloe Skinner, Ariana Stallings Moore, Abel Sutton

7th Grade:  Kassidy Bradshaw, Robert Burghard, Deion Butts, Kayla Chepan, Zhanyia Cherry, Braheen Evans, Iiri Foskey, Kami Griffith, David Harvey, Ayden Holley, Zuri Martin, Zymir Mitchell, Cassius Peacock, Ella Popp, Gabrielle Rivers, Madison Slate, Jakel Stallings

8th Grade:  Jarmerius Arnold, Destiny Banks, Ashlynn Batts, Mekhi Baum, Kailey Burghard, Carlos Diaz Bravo, Michael Everett Jr, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Michaira Harrell, Kailey Jones, Jon McDaniels, Kya Moore, Jonathan Nguyen, Allison Pureza, Daniela Rivera Marquez, Timothy Shepherd III, Jaiden Stokes, Carlee Stuart, Cody Webb, Laniyah Williams

H.L. Trigg Community School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
8th Grade:  Aaliyah Felton, Kamaya Moore

H.L. Trigg Community School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Daniel Bingley

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Connor Christman, Alyssa Garrison, Tyler Hawkins, Sicily Hegge, Andrew Ly, Natalie Stephens, Bela Williams

10th Grade:   Abigail Amion, , Ninette Vasquez Lopez

11th Grade:  Kirra Jones, Angelina Sanchez, Kenny Vo

12th Grade:  Naomi Cera, Na’Tazahia Griffin, Josh Harrell

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Alyssa Alcorn, Sinai Brockett, Austin Burgess, Anna Harris, Bryce Loeffler, Connor Loeffler, Anastasya Madison, Brandon Moore, Ariana Quintero, Logan Sellers, Luis Vargas-Flores, Nadia Vazquez Rivera, Bella Williams, Madilyn Young

10th Grade:   Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Suheidi Diaz-Ontiveros, Adrianna Murihead

11th Grade:  William Hassell, Noah Merritt, Starr Rose

12th Grade:   Joshua Edmondson, Caroline Nguyen, Emili Seals, Elizabeth Stokley

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:   Symone Achurra, Dakari Adams, Jayden Alexander, Anderson Bafile, Saniah Barnes, Seth Boyd, Margaret Brothers, Yasmin Diaz-Bravo, Jarret Dobie, Eleonor Forsblom, Giana Fuzie, Janyiah Gatling, Shaun Hoffler, Trevaris Jones, Nola Lee, Lane Markham, Arykah Moore, Moncerrat Moreno-Dominguez, Makenzie Nolan, Haven Overman, Joel Overman, Lesley Perez-Montes, Zachary Pureza, Julie Simons, Isabella Spruill, Eleck Sutton, Davion White, Nehemiah Whitehurst, Alexis Williams, Cheyenne Williams, Shumari Williams, Javon Young

10th Grade:  Emani An-Hicks, Briana Beachboard, Cayden Dudley, Jasmine Felton, James Hornthal, Gabrielle Johnson, Sharveia Mitchell, KaMyah Newsome, Cole Paullet, Andrew Payton Jr., Leandro Rivera Marquez, JohnTwiford, De'sire Wrighten

11th Grade:  Nashiyah Adams, Carson Blanton, Kalie Buckingham, Kristina Clarke, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Lacey Ferrell, Mary Foreman, Ciasia Greene, Johnathan Guice, MyAsiah Hoffler, Hailey Horton, Xavier McNeal, Lara Reimann, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Kristopher Sawyer, Shamar Sutton, Jordan Winslow,

12th Grade:   A'llure Benne, Owen Boyce, Tyler Braddy, Isabella Bunch, Saniya Coston, Keanna Cox, Blake Doughtie, Shyheem Griffith, Eric Jones, Trevor Jones, Liam Konhaus, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, Antoan Ly, Johnathan Manzano, Devin McKinsey, Rachel McLemore, Emma Montero, Damien Nice, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Malik Sears, Zacari Thomas, Trinity Tigner, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Shane Wolf, Christian Wolfen, Caylen Wolff

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:   Patrick Ayres, Madison Belangia, Mariah Davis, Autumn Dickson, Michael Dunbar, Brianna Finley, Jalia Gartrell, MyAsia Glasper, Izaiah Gomez, Kyran Griffin, A’Nyjiah James, Robert Josvai III, Sanaii Lovejoy, Shyanne Lynch, Nickolas Marquee, Haley McDonald, Alicia McKinney, Caden Munden, Carlos Pineda Del A Cruz, Elijah Rosenberry, Julia Rosewall, Sapphire Saunders, Jada Simpson, Makaiya Smalls, Luke Soule, Torres Spencer, Shakiyah Stephens, Taylor Sutton, Hannah Thompson, Jasmine Thompson, Julian Valladares, Ellie Wagner, Logan Wenninger

10th Grade:  Sanai Alexander, Cesar Avila-Hernandez, Latrell Barnard, Dwan Bell, Victoria Carr, Jessica Carter, Tatiana Carter, Mark Duarte, Daniel Felton, Paris Gonzalez, TyQuan Harney, Kristin Jackson, Adriana Jimenez-Santos, Ean Johnson, Ka'ziyah Mallory, Payton Mayberry, Kevin Mejia-Santos, Derek Melton, KiAsia Moore, Amy Pham, Mya Powers, Tyselle Spencer, Deana Stafford, Carter Stevenson, Tajera Thompson, Naydely Valdez-Sanchez, Wise Whitehurst

11th Grade:   Shemar Barrington, Joshua Billups, Macie Braymiller, Gavyn Bright, Nakozi Burley, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Taylor Davis, Oscar Dominguez-Garcia, Randall Ferguson, Mariah Gallop, Justin Garrison, Quanasia Gatling, Oosha Gibbs, Bradley Goins, Dante Goveia, Triana Goveia, Kata Griffith, Paul Gullem, Ruth Hinton, Julianna Hoeppner, Briany Kee, Shiann Lambert, Jakira Lister, Quavion Martin, Kylie McGuire, Gabrielle McMillan, Amari Mercer, Anna Myers, Christian Reeves, John Sanders, Jaime Swain, Amy Turner, Ethan Walton, Jayden Williams, Shymeer Williams, Elizabeth Wooten, Naziah Zavala

12th Grade:  Anthony Blow, Lauren Corbett, Michael Davis, Jordan Driver, Edrith Gatling, Samuel Gerszewski, Jonas Giffin, Jada Gill, Eric Guerrero, Anaya Harper, Tianna Haske, Arles Hernandez, Erica Holley, Jessica Jenkins, Destiny Johnson, Nickhoy Joseph, Angelina Manzano, Alicia Ornelas, Logan Overman, Haylee Parker, Hunter Parker, Nikolas Payne, Taki Porter, Kiara Poyner, Tamari Riddick, Adam Simpson, Sydney Simpson, Kevin Southerland, Jaden Thornton, Rylie Wolf, Wilson Wysor, Charity Young

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Janelle Andersen, Emma Bailey, Derrick Banks, Hope Beasley, Anylah Bowe, Michael Callon, Jada Coston, Mattie Ditro, Maddison Dudley, Veychara Eley, Gwenneth Fary, Addison Foster, Gabriel Gonzalez, Javonne Goodman, Ty'Jai Goodwin, Kardal Haist, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Ana Julia Hernandez-Garcia, Ariana Hill, Gage Lloyd, Jaila McCoy, Tiajah Riddick, Arturo Sanchez, Leah Sawyer, Javona Taylor, Jalil White

10th Grade:  Nakaya Armstrong, Lillie Bailey, Trinity Brooks, Megan Canady, Finn Clarkson, Veyara Eley, Daniel Haines, Kaylee Hamilton, Mikylah Johnson, Mitchel Manuel, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Ryan Robinson, Kaylee Steuber, Dakarai Sutton, Camryn Yeates

11th Grade:   Jamorion Armstrong, Khaila Barrett, Haley Best, Shelby Blynn, Gracie Chesson, Jesus Hernandez-Hernandez, Mekiyah Jones, Trinity Jordan, Hannah Kretzer, Jonathan Locke, Taylor McPherson, Lucas Norman, Giaire' Overton, Dhruv Patel, Kamar Person, Jenna Simmons, Emily Stokely, Madison Travaglio, Hunter Winslow, Terry Zheng

12th Grade:   Elizabeth Bojo, Michael Bright, Justus Brown, Emmanuel Davis, Azlynn Eckert, Royce Fulcher, Milagro Hernandez Martinez, Chava' Houghtaling, Chaya Houghtaling, Jahsan Jones, Reagan Lira, Maya McCready, Hailey Meads, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Kyle Waldron, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Hollie Werderman

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
9th Grade:  Jessica Baylon, Linnyah Bennett, Jayden Bradshaw, Cylindrae Bryant, Mario Cardenas, Nevaeh Evans, Micah Finnell, Josiah Fruck, Treniyah Harris, Sammuel Hatch, Kiara Horton, Edward Hughes, Nathan Jones, Robert Lewter, Elizabeth McCalop, Elijah McCrey, Kenyatta Parker, Hector Sanchez, Jamari Seymore, Kathryn White, Gloria Whitehurst, Ashlynn Wiatt

10th Grade:  Bernie Bravo, Devon Brown, Kaleb Curles, Estefania Gonzalez, Michael Harrell, Abigail Henderson, Dharma Howell, Troy Hurst, Micah Johnson, John Leary, Malik Lester, Delaney Luff, Ma'Kiyah Munden, Jaidyn Reese, James Reynolds, Khamari Ross, Kirsten Seymore, Khoa Tran, Guisel Vasquez-Avila, Layla Weidman, Shaniya Whitehurst, Kiera Williams, Blake Winslow

11th Grade:  Amorion Armstrong, Darrion Carver, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Tyreseia Cofield, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Seth Evans, Kylie Falla, Antigone Grace, Marionte' Green, Blake Greico, Rachel Griffin, Saniyah Griffin, Zaid Hasan, Bryce Hoadley, Kristin Holcomb, Jakaiya Holley, Kiondre Johnson, Daquan Jones, Solomon King, Zhaniyah Liverman, Noah Lowery, Brian Paxton, Jada Perkins, Maya Sledge, Laine Torok, Trevor Watlington, Holley Weiss, Alexis White, Jeremiah Williams, Tyler Winslow, Joshua Wise

12th Grade:  Nathan Badke, Thomas Bowman, Emily Crumpler, Dominic Ellenwood, Kadyn Hoffman, Chyna Horton-Thorpe, Gabriel Hunt, Erik Knight, Daniel Locke, Cameron Long, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Malik Munden, Kieasia Newsome, Erika Quintero, Hannah Stanley, Alexander Ward, MalloryAnn Weiss, Jamall Wells, Alan Whidbee, Tevice Wood
 

###