ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Fourth Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the fourth nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Finn Clarkson, Daniel Haines, Joshua Maraveles, Eli Mitchell, Kaylee Steuber, Kiera Williams

7th Grade: Khaila Barrett, Tyequasha Bembry, Adrian Butts, Isabella Buzzetta, Gracie Chesson, Erica Grubb, Lauren Heath, Julianna Hoeppner, Mackenzie Joines, Jacob Kresicki, Dhruv Patel, Alicia Reta, Hunter Rubano, Jenna Simmons, Emily Stokely, Gabrielle Sutherland, Holley Weiss, Kylie Wilkinson, Ashton Williams, Drue Wolf

8th Grade: Shelby Argo, Elizabeth Bojo, Patricia Bricker, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Johnathan Dunlow, Azlynn Eckert, Savannah Felton, Elizabeth Hadley, Michael Hernandez-Hernandez, Hayley Osborne, Makenzie Schurr, Ni'Asia Walker, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Kennedy Worrell

Elizabeth City Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade: Nakaya Armstrong, Stephanie Bennett, Trinity Brooks, Andrew Bundy, Veyara Eley, Darius Ferebee, Cassidy Ganser, Tybreah Griffin, Troy Hurst, Taylor Johns, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, Cooper Kresicki, Dex'onna Liverman, Layla Lovett, Mitchel Manuel, Braeden Mayhew, Madison McNeal, Miracle Morgan, MaKiyah Munden, Beverly Nunez-Quiroz, Jaidyn Reese, Cameron Riddick, Ryan Robinson, Jamiya Rouse, Jacobus Sauermann, Kailey Schurr, Kirsten Seymour, Cyrea Sinclair, Alethia Spence, Dakari Sutton, Tevin Walton, Nyasia White, Shaniya Whitehurst, Camryn Yeates

7th Grade: Joseph Albert, Shelby Blynn, Sadie Bojo, Garrett Brown, Brianna Copley, Deontia Cowell, Minashki Deer, Seth Evans, Jocelyn Godfrey, Blake Greico, William Hassell, Tristin Hewitt, Bryce Hoadley, Kashod Jordan, Noah Lowery, Kimberly Malone, Aaliyah Mendoza, Dillan Roberts, Starr Rose, Jaiden Sadler, Maya Sledge, Amyah Taylor, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Hunter Winslow, Terry Zheng

8th Grade: Matthew Ambrose, Nadia Begazo, Justus Brown, Erik Knight, Scott Kresicki, Kayla Lowe, Jaila Manuel, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Hannah Stanley, Angelo Stellon, Elizabeth Stokley, Altiyah Tadlock, Kristyana White

River Road Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: AZaria Bell, Gabrielle Johnson, Cloey McDonald, Adrianna Muirhead, John Twiford, Robert Volpe

7th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Benjamin Anderson, Emmanuel Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Norman Cartwright, Taylor Davis, Britney Garcia, Jessica Gunter, Isaiah Homonai, Kenny Vo

8th Grade: Stella Baggett, Ayden Batson, Tyler Braddy, Adonis Cordy, Anaya Harper, Tianna Haskett, Emma Montero, James Nakamoto, Andrew Parker, Gracie Pierce, Greyson Pierce, Zoe Pureza, Chloe Redd, Emili Seals, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Christian Wolfen, Joedian Zamot

River Road Middle School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kaylee Anderson, Ariel Bouey, Elisa Brown, Jessica Carter, Javion Carthen, Choyce Coppin, Jasmine Felton, Dylan Fowler, James Hornthal, Kristin Jackson, Frederick Lamm, Logan Marazoff, Natalee Meads, Derek Melton, Lloyd Melton, Sharveia Mitchell, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Jeremiah Noonan, Noah Noonan, Avery otts, Andrew Payton-Kimble, Aniyah Sampson, Naziya Sears, Cristal Vicente, Jasie Whatley, Gavin White, De'sire Wrighten

7th Grade: Macie Braymiller, Kaitlyn Brown, Joleigh Connor, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Benjamin Dyke, Mariah Gallop, Dante Goveia, Trianan Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Alani Ibarra, Edward Jimenez-Hernandez, Kaylee Kluyber, Deriyon Lambert, Kyndall Meads, Angelina Sanchez, Abelin Sanchez-Verduzco, Alaina Spruill, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian, Naziah Zavala

8th Grade: Juliet Ayers, Elnora Baker, Lacei Banks, Ryan Brown, Lauren Corbett, Saniya Coston, Keanna Cox, Emmanuel Davis, Michael Davis, Milana DeJesus-Velazquez, Blake Doughtie, Joshua Edmondson, Jamison Fletcher, Ashley Forrester-Barnes, Kia Fullwood, Eli Gregory, Na'Tazhia Griffin, Joshua Harrell, Carson Harris, Anna Houston, Cody Ives, Nickhoy Joseph, Liam Konhaus, Kristiana Kuykendall, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, Logan Overman, Kara Parker, Nallely Portillo, Carmen Portillo-Enamorado, Kori Richardson, Ochun Richardson,Tamari Riddick, DAndre Tolson, Olivia Umphlett, John Vo, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Katie Woody, Meihui Wu, Wilson Wysor, Charity Young

H.L. Trigg Community School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Cam'Ron Johnson

9th Grade: Ashanti Nowell

12th Grade: Hannah Melson, Ty Perkins

ECP Early College 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Kaetyn Blanton, Janaeya Brooks, Alasia Jenkins, Emmie Self

ECP Early College 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jae'lah Adkins, Abigail Bright, Makayla Bryant, Lori Finck, Jillian Giffin, Courtney Glover, Taylor Griffin, Aniyah Hall, Cassidy Loeffler, Coreen Mullen, J'Nya Perry, Dashonda Ralph, Cassidy Sawyer, Andrew Slate, Jordan Thornton

Northeastern High School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Michael Carter, Caitlin Colwell, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Garry James, Tayvia Johnson, Alexander Kockler, Kassidy Malo, Sydney Miller, Myriam Musgrave, Jefferson Ray, Meghan Riddick, NyIrah Sampson, Ashanti Sutton, William Value, Kaitlynn Ward, Trice Whidbee, Kiara Williams

10th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Zharia Hinton, Asia Kuykendall, Daniel Lamb, Alyssa Mateo, Eryn Meads, Shikaira Perry, Makayla Rankin, Trinity Rentas, Colin Riddick, Laura Rosenberger, Connor Roughton, Nicholas Sorenson, Jada Sylvester, Chrislyn Terry, Madeline Twiford, Peggy Wells, Tatum Wilson, Vincent Wood, Ivy Zheng

11th Grade: Aysha An, Kelvin Brown, Tasheca Carey, Mckenzie Farr, Robert Ferguson, Eddie Garcia, Codie Glover, Jaycie Gregory, Nyasia Griffin, Mykel Howard, Noah Hurdle, Arabia Johnson, Monique Kesling, Jon Malo, Asasia McDonald, Kalie McGlashing, Mykal Polite, Jordan Port, Sydney Proctor, Virginia Robertson, Mariyah Stokley, Emma Teachey, QuAsia Wilson

12th Grade: Jethro Adedeji, Megan Bailey, John Betts, Lucy Betts, Hina Braddy, Taylor Carter, Allison Cartwright, Mauri Carver, Hope Cerveny, Travis Clark, Thaddeus Ellis, Justin Estus, Haidyn Fairweather, Madisyn Gregory, Omedia Griffin, Kalethia Harris, Achaunti Hayward, Savannah Hess, Andrea James, Jacob Jennings, Shania Kale, Wynter Kanen, Tiffany Krajewski, Avery Krivanec, Alyssa Ladich, Seth Luton, Dalton Mann, Stephanie Manuli, Brittany Moore, Michael Oliver, Love Ott, Nolan Patel, Adam Peoples, Elizabeth Perry, Brittnay Phthisic, Lauren Powers, Faith Sershen, Lauren Shannon, Jcori Shaw, Caroline Shubel, Tasharli Spellman, Alyson Stephenson, Elspeth Swindell, Taylor Thomas, Ashlyn Twiford, Brogan Williams, Caya Williams, Jada Williams, William Winslow, Amari Wood, Zionna Wood, Henry Zheng

Northeastern High School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Brianna Bundy, Brendan Byrum, Juliana Fairweather, Abigail Furst, Gillian Glidden, Wyatt Johnson, Jordan Kellum, Aaron Kennedy, Tanner Meads, Abigail Midgette, Devin Nixon, Dylan Pope, Breana Poyner, Deandre Proctor, Raya Proctor, Jayvios Rentas, Davante Rosa, Keymona Skinner, Skyler Sorenson, Imani Sutton, Gwendolyn Wiborg, Karlie Wilson, Khaleighl Winslow, Lucas Wood

10th Grade: Jessica Angel Nunez, Candace Barclift, Justin Becknel, Honesty Bennett, Mallory Bogardus, Brooke Buning, Dylan Busuttil, Brittney Colson, Jarrod DiMichele, Eleanor Evans, Darnesha Fayton, Ashley Fowler, Amiah Freshwater, Hayley Garcia, Akayla Griffin, Chloe Grisham, Jaila Gross, Melissa Harris, Tiara Holley, Danikqua Jackson, Katherine Jones, Krisa Lipinski, Hannah McElrath, De'Lana Melendez, Clarisse Moreno, Miguel Murphy-Russell, Millicent Ott, Molly Parker, Madeline Parrish, Amir Payton, Casey Redd, Olivia Sanders, Natercia Santos, Talia Saunders, Kalah Schultz, Wade Staten, Sabrina Thomas, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Justin Williams, Passion Winslow

11th Grade: Raven Atkins, Jorell Baum, Zhykaela Bell, Carissa Bobko, Tytianne Bowser, Mackenzie Bryant, Brittany Bundy, Demontrae Butler, Nicholas Campbell, Andrew Cartwright, Rodney Cartwright, Christopher Carver, Julianna Connor, Lucas Correia, Peyton Darnell, Chelsea Ervin, Hannah Evans, Arkequnna Fayton, Catherine Foreman, Traveon Freshwater, Corbett Godwin, Dylan Herman, Makiah Hicks, Sydney Hollowell, Vanessa Jimenez-Santos, Davion Jones, Faith Jordan, Ginasia Jordan, Christopher Manuli, Scott Marazoff, Joseph Matousek, Amar Ogletree, Brooke Overman, Kaival Patel, Matthew Pendleton, Shekinah Powell, Bryant Riddick, Lizbeth Rodriguez-Roman, Jordan Rucker, Jayd Ryan-Bland, Brianna Shannon, Jazmyne Smith, Sarah Smithson, Alan Sorenson, William Walker, Tiara Wallace, Kadiya Whidbee, Alaysiah White, Dylan White, Melissa White, Keyona Wiggins, Mercede Williams, Lauren Winslow, Naquan Winslow, Colleen Wise

12th Grade: Andy An, Erik Armstrong, Jeromy Bailey, William Barfuss, Clinton Barnard, Shelishia Bond, Ariel Bouie, Chandler Brown, Milliah Burnham, Dylan Cartwright, Jacob Cullens, Nicholas Doepker, Erica East, Jahnecia Gibson, Shakia Gregory, Dallas Hall, Josie Hall, Hassan Harper, Ryan Harrison, Derrick Harvey, Isaiah Heckstall, Louis Hornthal, Ayanna Jones, Cory Jones, Walter Kellar, Victoria Kesinger, David Kleinschuster, Brooke Lamb, Davion Leigh, Jasmine Madriaga, Dawson Newton, Eve Portillo-Portillo, Adrianna Prichett, Christopher Robinson, Xander Sawyer, Mia Spruill, Damar Sutton, Erica Sutton, Tipwaree Tanapolkeat, Chaz Terry, Darius Walton, Barry Ward, Anayah White, Qushanta White, David Whitley, LaMont Winslow

Pasquotank County High School 4th Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Sophie Clarkson, Leeanya Jasinski, Kyle Rust, Madeline Stephans, McCayla White, Anna Wissner

10th Grade: Max Cameron, Jaleel Carver, Shamya Coleman, Mitchelle Corp, Cassandra Davis, Quashawn Felton, Tyler Goldsmith, Destiny Hodge, Tara Key, Hannah Mitchell, Caiya Roberts, Treston Smith, Jabria Tadlock, Amanda Tillett, Jared Weeks

11th Grade: Christian Andersen, Dominic Bojo, Makayla Brothers, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Enjolie Cordero, Lauren Edwards, Maekayla Ford, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Leylannie Gonzalez, Mikasia Jordan, Jonathan Lamberson, Jimmy Padilla-Ortez, Kayla Pizano, Skyler Russell, Dylan Smith, Jasmine Snowden, Olivia Temple, Tajhdryana Timberlake, Thong Tran, Piper Werts, De'Andrae White, Brandon Williams

12th Grade: Sean Andersen, Atiyah Arthur, Kiana Banks, Samantha Brandt, Jequetta Chavies, Arielle Cherry, Dylan Corbett, Tristan Dennis, Auston Emsley, Molly Haberli, Maris Jones, Angela Lee, Ty'Mira Lightfoot, Lyndsey Lilly, Hannah Pence, Ashley Pennington, Rebecca Robinson, Kayla Sharber, Rebekah Soliman, Hannah Walton, Caleb White, Mykia White, Renada White

Pasquotank County High School 4th Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Smya Alston, Nathan Badke, Brianna Billups, Collin Boyce, Xavier Breland, Tami Brock, Elizabeth Brothers, Imani' Clark, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Tiffani Davis, Kimberly Dozier, Jenna Gilberg, Hannah Goodman, Coryn Griffin, QuayMane Griffin, Seth Griffin, James Haines, Jalen Haist, Christopher Harrell Jr., Hannah Harris, Milagro Hernandez, Tyler Herzing, Erica Holley, Te'Shawn Holley, Jakiya Jackson, James Jacobs, Dea'Kwon James, Lakisha Johnson, DaMariea Kee, Dylan Kuhn, Leighanna Lane, Grace Lee, Maric Linton, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Tamariondre Mercer, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Tony Nguyen, Lesley Parker, Sarah Pureza, Karima Quintero, Kaleb Ranhorn, Brandon Robertson, Destanie Rosas, Jataevion Sawyer, Alyssa Spruill, Emily Stephens, Corey Stone, Jr., Blake Turner, Hollie Werderman, Conner Yeager

10th Grade: NueKwiah Allen, Kiley Atwell, Ashlyn Bailey, Vy Bui, Justin Dannhaeuser, Kiara Fogg, Tindel Godfrey, Shaniya Gordon, Brianna Halog, Haley Hassell, Morgan Holcomb, Walter Holley, Genesis Illy, Georgianna Jones, Jacqlynn Kelley, Mark Kozak, Emari Leary, Clinton Mallory Jr., Kirsten McGinley, Amber McLawhorn, Travis Mirrotto, Denasia Morris-Lopez, Kieasia Newsome, Kayla Nguyen, Shamante-leigh Percer, Jada Reid, Deborah Sawyer, Alisha Saylor, Kevin Southerland, Krystal Trulin, Mackenzie Uhl, Lucas Votava, Matthew Ward, Kylie Watson, Sydni White

11th Grade: Jalisa Bingham, Samuel Bingham, Adan Cano, Tamia Cox, Tyleak Davis, Courtney Dunn, Ruth Everett, Carmen Fleming, Jalen Griffin, Christopher Hinmon, Davireonte Holley, Mia Jernigan, Jordan Knight, Michael Linton Jr, Kaylee Lowery, Alize Martinez, Shiann Nelms, Breanna Norman, Lorenzo Perez, Mateo Perez, Mikyla Quintero, Thaddeus Reed, Felisha Riddick, Isac Riddle, Allison Roman, Grace Seeley, Tia Smith, Jason Stallings, Kaylee Swope, Justice Tadlock, Kalese Thatch, Anthony Turner, Quincy Wainwright, Kyle Waldron, Sarina Weaver, D'Asionah White, Cassandra Wilson

12th Grade: Ja'Priah Anderson, Alexis Barton, Whitney Blowe, Mar'asya Bowe, Michael Brothers, Francisco Cardenas, Austin Carver, Ru'asha Christiani, Natalie Cranmer, Vershawn Eley, Micah Hill, MKala Jackson, Zavion Jones, Rodney Kee, Katherine Lavinder, Darral Locke, Quonnequa Mallory, Michele McField, Jasavion McGilbery, Kimberlee Meads, Lisa Norman, Kelsey O'Brien, Lindsay Porter, Jonathan Post, Gunnar Ribble, Adiama Richardson, Jasmine Riddick, Narmeen Saleem, Amaya Simpson, Warrez Spence, Darrien Stutz, David Thompson, Hezzie Thompson, Glenasha Trafton, Alexus White, Asziana White, Kiara White, Matthew Womack, Patrick Womack, Michaela Worthington

###