ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Second Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kamryn Adams, Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Janelle Andersen, Emma Bailey, Anylah Bowe, Mattie Ditro, Kamryn Greer-Smallwood, Kardal Haist, Ariana Hill, Jamaica Lee, Anceli Luzan Torres, Leah Sawyer, Riley Scott, Javona Taylor

7th Grade: Finn Clarkson, Daniel Haines, Joshua Maraveles, Eli Mitchell, Kaylee Steuber

8th Grade: Joseph Albert, Khaila Barrett, Sadie Bojo, Devon Brown, Adrian Butts, Isabella Buzzetta, Gracie Chesson, Erica Grubb, Mackenzie Joines, Dhruv Patel, Jenna Simmons, Emily Stokely, Gabrielle Sutherland, Abigail Waters, Kylie Wilkinson

Elizabeth City Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Samantha Albert, Linnyah Bennett, Shaun Bricker, Addison Britt, Liliana Buzzetta, Madison Dudley, Sophia Eure, Gwenneth Fary, Sarah Feltz, Addison Foster, SaMiyah Godfrey, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Joel Hernandez-Martinez, Kyle Kelley, Jaila McCoy, Ariana Quintero, Elliana Sexton, William Stephans, Josiah Sutherland, Allen Uhl, Luis Vargas-Flores, Nadia Vazquez-Rivera, Jasmin Walton, Kennedy Whaley, Jalil White, Kathryn White, Honesty Williams

7th Grade: Bernie Avila Bravo, Taisha Bright, Trinity Brooks, Andrew Bundy, Megan Canady, Jania Childress, Damien DuBois, Allie Dunn, Veyara Eley, Kaylee Hamilton, Abigail Henderson, Michiah Hill, Taylor Johns, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, Qui'Shaun Lawson, Gianna Lazzara, John Leary, Kennedy Linhardt, Jakiyah Manley, Mitchel Manuel, Tiffanie McCaffery, Natalee Meads, Miracle Morgan, Connor Morris, MaKiyah Munden, Emily Noble, Benjamin Pellegreen, Ryan Robinson, Kailey Schurr, Ryan Service, River Waters, Nyasia White, Kiera Williams

8th Grade: Benjamin Anderson, Laila Bazemore, Shelby Blynn, Garrett Brown, Autumn Bunch, Gabriela Carrillo-Avolos, Tyreseia Cofield, Jamesha Corker, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Seth Evans, Jocelyn Godfrey, Blake Greico, Nasir Harney, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Mekiyah Jones, Trinity Jordan, Jacob Kresicki, Noah Lowery, Aaliyah Mendoza, Brian Paxton, Dillan Roberts, Starr Rose, Jaiden Sadler, Grace Slade, Holley Weiss, Brittney White, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Hunter Winslow, Kaylee Winslow, Joshua Wise

River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Ella Batson, Hayley Blackwell, Seth Boyd, Kate Cerveny, Lydia Hall, William Hicks, Rachel Hines, Edward Hughes III, Lukas Johnson, Brett Luton, Annmarie Manovich, Lane Markham, Elizabeth McCalop, Claire Montero, Brandon Moore, Joel Overman, Imone Respass, Julie Simons, Ellie Wagner, Cameron Wooten

7th Grade: Savannah Heape, Gabrielle Johnson, John Twiford

8th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Madison Downey, Mariah Gallop, Britney Garcia, Ciasia Greene, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Elizabeth Wooten

River Road Middle School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jayden Alexander, Skyler Ambrose, Ki'Asia Archer, Emilio Armijo, Saniah Barnes, Madison Belangia, Unique Blount, Sinai Brockett, Drake Cartwright, Chloe Condlin, Jarret Dobie, Brianna Finley, Eleonor Forsblom, Jaqelynn Gardner, MyAsia Glasper, Kenneth Graham, Kyran Griffin, Shaun Hoffler, Azariah Hush, Jillian JohnPier, Emagin Johnson, Robert Jasvai III, Ana Lamm, Andrew Ly, Payson Meader, Arykah Moore, Ezra Musgrave, Carlos Pineda Delacruz, Zachary Pureza, Tiajah Riddick, Julia Rosewall, Conner Searle, Logan Sellers, Jada Simpson, Isabella Spruill, Mason Stuart, Eleck Sutton

7th Grade: AZaria Bell, Shanquvia Brown, Madeline Carlson, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Jasmine Felton, Azaria Gallop, Allyssa Gardner,James Hornthal, Ean Johnson, Cloey McDonald, Sharveia Mitchell, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Cole Paullet, Andrew Payton-Kimble, Carter Stevenson, Jayda Walker

8th Grade: Carson Blanton, Macie Braymiller, Justine Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Taylor Davis, Myana Dowell, Mary Foreman, Oosha Gibbs, Dorian Griffin, Paul Gullem, Hanna Heape, Alani Ibarra, Edward jimenez-Hernandez, Dimarka Jones, Quavion Martin, Kyndall Meads, Andrew Pizano, Taniyah Reed, Angelina Sanchez, John Sanders, Alaina Spruill, Amari Sutton, Deja Whitehurst, Shymeer Williams, Jordan Winslow, Naziah Zavala

H.L. Trigg Community School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Tymond McCullen

9th Grade: John O'Keefe

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Ayden Batson, Patricia Bricker, Naomi Cera, Johnathan Dunlow, Savannah Felton, Elizabeth Hadley, Ava Livesay, Kayla Lowe, Amari Seldon, John Vo

10th Grade: Jae'lah Adkins, Kaetyn Blanton, Alasia Jenkins, Cassidy Loeffler, Emmie Self, Diana Vazquez Rivera

ECP Early College 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Nadia Begazo, Joel Castillo, Na'Tazhia Griffin, Ysabelle McNeeley, Gavin Morris, Hayley Osborne, Emili Seals, Emili Smithson, Hannah Stanley

10th Grade: Lori Finck, Jillian Giffin, Courtney Glover, Andrew Slate, Janet Sulca, Jordan Thornton

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Leah Bobko, Tyler Braddy, Lauren Corbett, Keanna Cox, Blake Doughtie, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, Johnathan Manzano, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Gracie Pierce, Zoe Pureza, Jacob Raduns, Chloe Redd, Dashawn Spencer, DAndre Tolson, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Eniya Williams, Christian Wolfen, Wilson Wysor

10th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Christopher Baxter, Michael Carter, Tara Downey, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Garry James, Alexander Kickler, Kassidy Malo, Myriam Musgrave, Keymona Skinner, Ashanti Sutton, William Value, Deon Walker, Kiara Williams, Akira Wyatt

11th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Abner Colon-Martinez, Dylan Dickson, Melissa Harris, Katherine Jones, Daniel Lamb, Alyssa Mateo, Tania Mitchell, Bryan Moreno, Amir Payton, Shikaira Perry, Kristen Priddy, Makayla Rankin, Trinity Rentas, Charles Stallings Jr., Chrislyn Terry, Madeline Twiford, Vincent Wood

12th Grade: Aysha An, Raven Atkins, Carissa Bobko, Mackenzie Bryant, Brooke Buning, Nicholas Campbell, Tasheca Carey, Deja Dowell, Chelsea Ervin, Hannah Evans, Arkequnna Fayton, Eddie Garcia, Codie Glover, Corbett Godwin, Jaycie Gregory, Brooke Kennedy, Monique Kesling, Marcel Lewis III, Makieyah Liverman, Christopher Manuli, Camelia Mills, Amber Pelton, Matthew Pendleton, Mykal Polite, Sydney Proctor, Virginia Robertson, Jordan Rucker,Jayd Ryan-Bland, Jazmyne Smith, Mariyah Stokley, Emma Teachey, QuAsia Wilson, Lauren Winslow, Shelby Wood

Northeastern High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: A'llure Bennett, Owen Boyce, Adonis Cordy, Savanna Firman, Jamison Fletcher, Shyheem Griffith, Tianna Haskett, Heaven Hill, NyZer Jordan, Liam Kinhaus, Antoan Ly, Angelina Manzano, Trinity Michaels, Logan Overman, Kara Parker, Alyssa Phelps, Malik Sears, Alandas Williams Jr., Caleb Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Charity Young, Joedian Zamot

10th Grade: Alecia Bartlett, Savannah Bechiom, Kamari Braswell, Miranda Dobbs, Jakob Estus, Dashaun Felton, Abigail Furst, Sakari Harper, Jakarie James, Jordan Kellum, ZaNiyah Mallory, Khyleed McGilberry, Keniya McMurrin, Brayden Meads, Sydney Miller, Kayhla Morrell, Sanayla Portillo, Breana Poyner, Deandre Proctor, Raya Proctor, Taijah Richey Watkins, Meghan Riddick, Davante Rosa, Nylrah Sampson, Terence Skinner, Jordan Sweet, Robert Taylor, Kaitlynn Ward, Trice Whidbee, James Williams, Karlie Wilson, Khaleighl Winslow, Lucas Wood

11th Grade: Justin Becknel, Honesty Bennett, Destinaysha Blount, Mallory Bogardus, Dylan Busuttil, Aaliyah Butts, Britney Colson, Daquan Dunton, Christian Fitchgerald, Rebecca Fowler, Amiah Freshwater, Akayla Griffin, Chloe Grisham, Jalia Gross, Donna Harris, Zharia Hinton, Holden Hodge, Ivan House, Nadia House, Danikqua Jackson, Asia Kuykendall, Shi Martin, Eryn Meads, Conner Murihead, Millicent Ott, Blake Owens, Nathan Potter, Cameron Pureza, Brianna Reid, Jaden Richardson, Colin Riddick, Laura Rosenberger, Connor Roughton, Axel Sanchez, Olivia Sanders, Natercia Santos, Nicholas Sorenson, Wade Staten, Connor Stevenson, Jada Sylvester, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Avaysha Turner, Peggy Wells, Hannah White, Shermarie Williams-Basnight, Soniya Williams, Tatum Wilson, Passion Winslow, Madison Wooten, Latrell Wrighten

12th Grade: Lakayla Bembury, Kelvin Brown, Andrew Cartwright, Justin Estus, Robert Ferguson, Aaron Harris, Janyah Harris, Sydney Hollowell, Kayla Johnson, Marquell Jones, Faith Jordan, Ginasia Jordan, Janieyah Joyner, Elexion Little, Kalie McGlashing, Amar Ogletree, Seth Parker, Kaival Patel, K'Lesha Perkins, Jordan Port, David Reddick, Brianna Shannon, Bailey Strong, Tiara Wallace, Jonathan Ward, Alaysia White, Dylan White, Justin Williams

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Elizabeth Bojo, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Azlynn Eckert, Charlotte Jones, Erik Knight, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Tamara Spellman, Ni'Asia Walker, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks

10th Grade: Zachary Burris, Alexis Cain, Sophie Clarkson, Cheyanna Cure, Timothy Fitzpatrick III, Jalen Haist, Jakiya Jackson, Abigail Oakes, Jataevion Sawyer, Madeline Stephans, Jashawni Taylor, Anna Wissner

11th Grade: Justin Dannhaeuser, Nathaniel Eckert, Genesis Illy, Clinton Mallory Jr, Amber McLawhorn, Hannah Mitchell, Darsh Patel, Deborah Sawyer, Megan Sawyer, Jalen Sutton, Jabria Tadlock, Krystal Trulin, Matthew Ward, George Westphall, Hannah Williams

12th Grade: Christian Andersen, Makayla Brothers, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Enjolie Cordero, Tyleak Davis, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Christopher Hinmon, Jonathan Lamberson, LiSandra Leon, Breanna Norman, Jimmy Padilla-Ortez, Mateo Perez, Kayla Pizano, Jasmine Snowden, Olivia Temple, Tajhdryana Timberlake, Thong Tran, Piper Werts, De'Andrae White, Brandon Williams, Patrick Womack

Pasquotank County High School 2nd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jada Alcorn, Shelby Argo, Nathan Badke, Chloe Blandford, Justus Brown, Elyssa Cain, Brooke Ciccarelli, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Jordan Driver, Dominic Ellenwood, Dylan Fogg, Erica Holley, Jahsan Jones, Scott Kresicki, Trenisha Lee, Daniel Liverman, Jaila Manuel, Aalysah McClease, Erika Quintero, Nykeah Riddick, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Alexis Spitler, Griffin Steuber, Zachery Thompson, Callie Wells, Kristyana White

10th Grade: Wafa Al Sabahi, Jasmine Alexander, Smya Alston, Edwin Avila Bravo, Jamari Barrow, Anthony Blow Jr, Collin Boyce, Elizabeth Brothers, KaMarrion Brothers, Tiaira Davis, Kimberly Dozier, NyAsia Elliott, Benjamin Forbes, Michael Garron, Jenna Gilberg, Sakoya Glasper, Hannah Goodman, Coryn Griffin, QuayMane Griffin, Seth Griffin, Logan Grubb, James Haines, Matthew Harrell II, Hannah Harris, Milagro Hernandez, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Dea'Kwon James, Lakisha Johnson, Dylan Kuhn, Grace Lee, Shawnna Lewis, Brandon Manigault, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Jahvion McClenney, Destine Moore, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Tony Nguyen, Lesley Parker, Kaitlyn Pierce, Sarah Pureza, Karima Quintero, Kaleb Ranhorn, William Riggs III, Brandon Robertson, Kyle Rust, Jaxon Spry, Emily Stephens, Jaidyn Steward, Corey Stone Jr., Blake Turner, Audrey Walton, Hollie Werderman, Sherard Whidbee, McCayla White, TyShea Wiggins, Conner Yeager, MaKayla Yeates, Jarred Young

11th Grade: Devin Alcorn, Kiley Atwell, Ashlyn Bailey, Jullian Branch, Randall Brown, Qua Cofield, Shamya Coleman, Ashtin Collins, Mackenzie Collins, Jacob Dail, Jesse Dennis, Quashawn Felton, Chaz Fitzgerald, Kiara Fogg, Hannah Gegan, Tindel Godfrey, Tyler Goldsmith, Shaniya Gordon, Marissa Harris, Haley Hassell, Jaelin Hudyma, Georgianna Jones, Leslie Joyce, Jacqlynn Kelley, Angel Klos, Ta'kyah Lynn, William McPherson, Travis Mirrotto, Kieasia Newsome, Alyza Noble, Chase Perry, Genasey Poole, Emily Racey, Jada Reid, Kevin Southerland, Isabelle Stevens, Mackenzie Uhl, Lucas Votava, Jared Weeks, Sydni White

12th Grade: Nazjiya Bartlett, Destiny Bazemore, Tanee Bembury, Samuel Bingham, Matthew Brannon, Aaliyah Cartwright Caldwell, Courtney Coker, Tamia Cox, Lauren Edwards, Leylannie Gonzalez, Jarrett Gregory, Leigha Hedrick, Hailey Herring, Mia Jernigan, Jordan Knight, Michael Linton Jr., Kaylee Lowery, Seth Powell, Felisha Riddick, Isac Riddle, Allison Roman, Skyler Russell, Grace Seeley, China Senay, Jamari Smith, Kamari Spencer, Anthony Turner, Quincy Wainwright, Kyle Waldron, Kayla Wellbrock

###