ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for Third Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Kamryn Adams, Janelle Andersen, Emma Bailey, Mattie Ditro, Gwenneth Fary, Ty'Jai Goodwin, Kamryn Greer-Smallwood, Kardal Haist, Joel Hernandez Martinez, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Jaila McCoy

7th Grade: Daniel Haines, Joshua Maraveles, Natalee Meads, Eli Mitchell, Ryan Robinson, Kaylee Steuber, Kiera Williams

8th Grade: Khaila Barrett, Gracie Chesson, Erica Grubb, Mackenzie Joines, Hunter Rubano, Jenna Simmons, Alexa Sortor, Emily Stokely, Gabrielle Sutherland, Abigail Waters, Holley Weiss

Elizabeth City Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Dakari Adams, Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Samantha Albert, Anylah Bowe, Shaun Bricker, Addison Britt, Ella Brooks, Jakael Brooks, Liliana Buzzetta, Michael Callon, Jesse Dail, Veychara Eley, Sophia Eure, Addison Foster, Gabriel Gonzalez, Ariana Hill, Kyle Kelley, Jamaica Lee, Rileigh Royer, Anthony Rubano, Leah Sawyer, Elliana Sexton, Honesty Starks, Josiah Sutherland, Luis Vargas-Flores, Nadia Vazquez-Rivera, Kennedy Whaley, Jalil White, Kathryn White, Honesty Williams

7th Grade: Bravo Avila, William Bohn, Trinity Brooks, Harrison Brown, Megan Canady, Jania Childress, Finn Clarkson, Miranda Coleman, Allie Dunn, Veyara Eley, Kaylee Hamilton, Abigail Henderson, Michiah Hill, Micah Johnson, Miklah Johnson, Cooper Kresicki, Qui'Shaun Lawson, John Leary, Kennedy Linhardt, Mitchel Manuel, Rian Manz, MaKiyah Munden, Jaidyn Reese, Jashon Sawyer, Kailey Schurr, Tashawn Snowden, Ryan Underwood, River Waters, Nyasia White

8th Grade: Joseph Albert, Amorion Armstrong, Laila Bazemore, Donnell Beasley, Shelby Blynn, Sadie Bojo, Devon Brown, Adrian Butts, Isabella Buzzetta, Nevaeh Clagon, Tyreseia Cofield, Aiden Coker, Jamesha Corker, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Seth Evans, Jocelyn Godfrey, William Hassell, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Kiondre Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Mekiyah Jones, Jacob Kresicki, Noah Lowery, Dhruv Patel, Brian Paxton, Starr Rose, Jaiden Sadler, Maya Sledge, Kylie Wilkinson, Sincere William, Ania Williams, Daniel Wood

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Ella Batson, Hayley Blackwell, Seth Boyd, Kate Cerveny, Rachel Hines, Robert Josvai III, Brett Luton, Lane Markham, Claire Montero, Joel Overman, Julia Rosewall, Julie Simons, Ellie Wagner, Cameron Wooten

7th Grade: Jasmine Felton, Andrew Payton-Kimble

8th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Taylor Davis, Madison Downey, Mary Foreman, Mariah Gallop, Britney Garcia, Hanna Heape, Alani Ibarra, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Deja Whitehurst, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian, Naziah Zavala

River Road Middle School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Jayden Alexander, Skyler Ambrose, Ki'Asia Archer, Emilio Armijo, Sinai Brockett, Daniel Canonico, Autumn Dickson, Brianna Finley, Eleonor Forsblom, Kenneth Graham, Lydia Hall, Connor Henry, William Hicks, Shaun Hoffler, Kennedy Hoskins, Edward Hughes III, Azariah Hush, Emagin Johnson, Lukas Johnson, Julian Jones, Dontrel Lee, Nola Lee, Annmarie Manovich, Leyton Markham, Payson Meader, Arykah Moore, Brandon Moore, Ezra Musgraves, Makenzie Nolan, Carlos Pineda Delacruz, Zachary Pureza, Imone Respass, Tiajah Riddick, Conner Searle, Jada Simpson, Mason Stuart, Hannah Thompson, Julian Valladares

7th Grade: Keaton Anderson, Katelyn Ashburn, Briana Beachboard, AZaria Bell, Shanquvia Brown, Madeline Carlson, Jessica Carter, Ami Cobos-Sandoval, Azaria Gallop, Allyssa Gardner, Tyquan Harney, Savannah Heape, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Douglas King, Logan Marazoff, Yoselin Molina-Dominguez, Keelom Moore, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Adrianna Muirhead, KaMyah Newsome, Cole Paullet, Memphis Rankin, Tyselle Spencer, Carter Stevenson, Tajera Thompson, John Twiford, Jayda Walker, Jamere Watkins, De'sire Wrighten

8th Grade: Carson Blanton, Iyanna Bright, Kalie Buckingham, MIa Cobos-Sandoval, Matthew Colbert, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Myanan Dowell, Kristopher Elliott, Oosha Gibbs, Dante Goveia, Triana Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Dorian Griffin, Edward Jimenez-Hernandez, Dimarka Jones, Damari Lambert, Raul Lara, Danecia Lee, Aniyah Rainey, Angelina Sanchez, John Sanders, Alaina Spruill, Noah Turner, Shymeer Williams, Jordan Winslow,

H.L. Trigg Community School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

11th Grade: Taleah Imani Ortiz

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Ayden Batson, Naomi Cera, Jonathan Dunlow, Amari Seldon

10th Grade: Kaetyn Blanton, Alasia Jenkins, Cassidy Loeffler

ECP Early College 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Stella Baggett, Nadia Begazo, Savannah Felton, NaTazhia Griffin, Elizabeth Hadley, Michael Hernandez, Lesta Hess, Ava Livesay, Kayla Lowe, Ysabelle McNeeley, Gavin Morris, Hayley Osborne, Emili Seals, Emily Smithson, Timia Smith

10th Grade: Jae'lah Adkins, Abby Bright, Shayden Arcinas, Jillian Giffin, Coreen Mullen, Dashonda Ralph, Cassidy Sawyer, Emmie Self, Janet Sulca

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Owen Boyce, Tyler Braddy, Adonis Cordy, Saniya Coston, Savanna Firman, Anaya Harper, Carson Harris, Tianna Haskett, Eric Jones, Kennedy Lister, Angelina Manzano, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Gracie Pierce, Zoe Pureza, Jacob Raduns, Chloe Redd, Dashawn Spencer, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Isla Umstot, Christian Wolfen, Wilson Wysor, Charity Young

10th Grade: Enoch Adedeji, Taylor Allen, Michael Carter, Zaki K Evans, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Garry James, Alexander Kockler, Kassidy Malo, Keniya McMurrin, D'Aysa Moore, Myriam Musgrave, Ashanti Sutton, William Value, Trice Whidbee

11th Grade: Candace Barclift, Honesty Bennett, Dylan Busuttil, Dylan Dickson, Ashley Fowler, Amiah Freshwater, Katherine Jones, Asia Kuykendall, Allen Leggett, Tania Mitchell, Blake Owens, Shikaira Perry, Kristen Priddy, Cameron Pureza, Trinity Rentas, Connor Roughton, Natercia Santos, Connor Stevenson, Chrislyn Terry, Jordan Thornton, Madeline Twiford

12th Grade: Aysha An, Raven Atkins, Keith Bennett, Carissa Bobko, Tytianne Bowser, Marriah Boyce, Rashequa Brooks, Mackenzie Bryant, Brooke Buning, Tasheca Carey, Jared Chappell, Julianna Connor, Deja Dowell, Chelsea Ervin, Hannah Evans, Arkequnna Fayton, Derek Felton Jr, Jalen Gibbs, Codie Glover, Jaycie Gregory, Sydney Hollowell, Vanessa Jimenez Santos, Faith Jordan Brooke Kennedy, Monique Kesling, Marcel Lewis III, Makieyah Liverman, Jon Malo, Christopher Manuli, Asasia McDonald, Kalie McGlashing, TyQuan Mercer, Camelia Mills, Brooke Overman, Matthew Pendleton, K'Lesha Perkins, Mykal Polite, Jordan Port, Sydney Proctor, Virginia Robertson, Albert Santora Jr, Brianna Shannon, Marlon Simpson, Jazmyne Smith, Sarah Smithson, Alan Sorenson, Mariyah Stokley, Emma Teachey, Tiara Wallace, Rachel Welsh, Alaysiah White, QuAsia Wilson, Lauren Winslow, Benna Zaretski

Northeastern High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Elnora Baker, Leah Bobko, Jayla Brumsey, Lauren Corbett, Keanna Cox, Michael Davis, Blake Doughtie, Jamison Fletcher, Shyheem Griffith, Nickhoy Joseph, Jaiden Lister, Antoan Ly, Logan Overman, Haylee Parker, Kara Parker, Aashiyana Patel, Alyssa Phelps, Kiara Poyner, Ochun Richardson, Malik Sears, Adam Simpson, Tyler Stallings, DAndre Tolson, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr, Caleb Williams, Eniya Williams, Jeremy Winslow, Heaven Wilson, Joedian Zamot

10th Grade: Shakara Arnold, Alecia Bartlett, Jahyeir Bryant, Abigail Cartwright, TyQuaisha Cousette, Tara Downey, Ashley Elliott, Zaki A Evans, Juliana Fairweather, Abigail Furst, Jakarie James, Tayvia Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Romia Kellogg, Sydney Miller, Tapanga Miller, Lemorris Parker, Laniecea Peacockk, Breana Poyner, Deandre Proctor, Raya Proctor, Cierra Respass, Meghan Riddick, Davante Rosa, Nylrah Sampson, Christopher Sellers, Keymona Skinner, Skyler Sorenson, Deon Walker, Kaitlynn Ward, Gwendolyn Wiborg, Janon Williams, Kiara Williams, Karlie Wilson, Lucas Wood, Akira Wyatt

11th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Mallory Bogardus, Alicia Bright, Marquan Britt, Ty Brown, Kiana Browne, Britney Colson, Kamilah Cruz, Daquan Dunton, Darnesha Fayton, Christian Fitchgerald, Hayley Garcia, Akayla Griffin, Clay'Aira Griffin, Chloe Grisham, Jalia Gross, Tre Hampton, Donna Harris, Melissa Harris, Zharia Hinton, Holden Hodge, Tiara Holley, Ivan House, Nadia House, Eric Kellar, Daniel Lamb, Shi Martin, Alyssa Mateo, James McDaniel, Hannah McElrath, Eryn Meads, De'Lana Melendez, Conner Muirhead, Millicent Ott, Madeline Parrish, Jaden Postl, Nathan Potter, Makayla Rankin, Jaden Richardson, Adrian Riddick-Spellman, Colin Riddick, Jarod Rivera, Laura Rosenberger, Olivia Sanders, Cierra Scarborough, Kalah Schultz, Nicholas Sorenson, Charles Stallings Jr, Wade Staten, Jada Sylvester, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Marqua Veale, Malysia Walker, Peggy Wells, Shadonna Williams-Basnight, Tatum Wilson, Vincent Wood, Latrell Wrighten

12th Grade: Jorell Baum, Demontrae Butler, Nicholas Campbell, Andrew Cartwright, Robert Ferguson, Catherine Foreman, Traveon Freshwater, Jaelynn Gerres, Nyasia Griffin, Aaron Harris, Darian Harris, Makiah Hicks, My'Kel Howard, Noah Hurdle, Jamari Ishman, Jasmine Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Davion Jones, Marquell Jones, Tomisha Leary, Cheyanne Leigh, Elexion Little, Amar Ogletree, Seth Parker, Kaival Patel, Amber Pelton, Shekinah Powell, Avion Price, Mackenzie Priest, William Riddick, Lizbeth Rodriguez-Roman Jordan Rucker, Jayd Ryan-Bland, Axel Sanchez, Payton Slater, Jahneil South, Timothy Spruill, Bailey Strong, Kinnley Welch, Kadiya Whidbee, Dylan White, Melissa White, Naquan Winslow, Colleen Wise, Shelby Wood, Helal Zokari

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Elizabeth Bojo, Justus Brown, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Azlynn Eckert, Dominic Ellenwood, Erik Knight, Madison Knight, Scott Kresicki, Aalysah McClease, Caleb McCole, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Callie Wells

10th Grade: Smya Alston, Cayla Cammett, Sophie Clarkson, Cheyanna Cure, Benjamin Forbes, James Haines, Jalen Haist, Hannah Harris, Dea'Kwon James, Lakisha Johnson, Tamariondre Mercer, Tony Nguyen, Abigail Oakes, Sarah Pureza, Madeline Stephans, Emily Stephens, McCayla White, Anna Wissner

11th Grade: Christopher Ankney, Ashlyn Bailey, Diovian Beasley, Jaleel Carver, Shamyia Coleman, Jesse Dennis, Nathaniel Eckert, Dearia Garrett, Tyler Goldsmith, Shaniya Gordon, Haley Hassell, Gavin Hooker, Genesis Illy, Georgianna Jones, Clinton Mallory Jr., Amber McLawhorn, Hannah Mitchell, Darsh Patel, Caiya Roberts, Arianna Sanchez, Deborah Sawyer, Amanda Tillett, Krystal Trulin, Lucas Votava, Jared Weeks, George Westphall, Sydni White

12th Grade: Christian Andersen, Dominic Bojo, Matthew Brannon, Haley Brickhouse, Vinh Bui, Kirsten Bundy, Courtney Coker, Lauren Edwards, Adriana Figueroa, Anthony Garron, Mikayla Gifford, Leylannie Gonzalez, Destiny Hill, Christopher Hinmon, Jonathan Lamberson, Kaylee Lowery, Breanna Norman, Kayla Pizano, Alejandra Quintero, Skyler Russell, Grace Seeley, Tia Smith, Jasmine Snowden, Kamari Spencer, Justice Tadlock, Olivia Temple, Thong Tran, Piper Werts, Dynasty William, Brandon Williams

Pasquotank County High School 3rd Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jada Alcorn, Shelby Argo, Nathan Badke, Brian Bowe, Elyssa Cain, William Chappell, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Jordan Driver, Royce Fulcher, Ryan Garron Jr, Daniel Hickman, Erica Holley, Jahsan Jones, Jaila Manuel, Maurissia Martin, Devin Perry, Timothy Ponds, JuNyiah Powell, Nykeah Riddick, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Tamara Spellman, Griffin Steuber, Taejah Wallace, Kira Wallio, MalloryAnn Weiss, Tevice Wood

10th Grade: Jasmine Alexander, Tami Brock, Elizabeth Brothers, Zachary Burris, Imani' Clark, Tiaira Davis, Kimberly Dozier, Timothy Fitzpatrick III, Hannah Goodman, Zaniyah Graham, Coryn Griffin, Seth Griffin, Robert Hare, JaKeeyl Harney, Matthew Harrell II, Milagro Hernandez, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Jakiya Jackson, Patrick Kelly Jr., Dylan Kuhn, Leighanna Lane, Grace Lee, Shawnna Lewis, Brandon Manigault, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Kaitlyn Perry, Karima Quintero, Kaleb Ranhorn, Ronald Rhodes, William Riggs III, Destanie Rosas, Kyle Rust, Malik Scales, Tydrea Sharrock, Zakiya Sledge, Imani Steward, Jaidyn Steward, Jashawni Taylor, Nigel Trafton, Blake Turner, Janareia Walker, Audrey Walton, Hollie Werderman, Titan Werts, TyShea Wiggins, Conner Yeager, MaKayla Yeates

11th Grade: Devin Alcorn, NueKwiah Allen, Kiley Atwell, Jordan Bowman, Pamela Bowman, Qua Veyon Cofield, Quashawn Felton, Kiara Fogg, Hannah Gegan, Tindel Godfrey, Makayla Hoadley, Morgan Holcomb, Hunter Hotalen, Jaelin Hudyma, Jacqlynn Kelley, Tara Key, Angel Klos, Noah Landreth, Alexis Langley, Emari Leary, Rong Liu, Denasia Morris-Lopez, Kieasia Newsome, Kayla Nguyen, Reedell Nowell III, Shamante-leigh Percer, Chase Perry, Tajane Person, Jada Reid, Astrid Rowe, Alisha Saylor, Treston Smith, Kevin Southerland, Jalen Sutton, Jabria Tadlock, Janaya Thorpe, Mackenzie Uhl, Matthew Ward, Kylie Watson, Caitlyn Wilkinson, Hannah Williams

12th Grade: Aaliyah Alston, David Argo, Destiny Bazemore, Shenell Brown, Aaliyah Cartwright Caldwell, Jevon Colbert, Tamia Cox, Niasya Darden, Tyleak Davis, LaKenya Dewberry, Jeremiah Dunton, Teoni Evans, Devin Ferebee, MiKaylla Ferebee, Jacquez Griffin, Jalen Griffin, Leigha Hedrick, Hailey Herring, Davireonte Holley, Evan Jarvis, Mia Jernigan, Leigh-Ann Jones, Jordan Knight, Michael Linton Jr, Darral Locke Jr, John McCole III, Destini Mitchell, Jaleia Oatman, Breniya Paxton, Lorenzo Perez, Mateo Perez, Seth Powell, Elisa Reed, Felisha Riddick, Allison Roman, Adrian Sanchez, Dylan Smith, Jamari Smith, Taje Thomas, Tajhdryana Timberlake, Anthony Turner, Kyle Waldron, Hazel Watson

###