Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public Schools

ECPPS Announces Honor Rolls for First Nine Weeks

The Elizabeth City-Pasquotank Public School District is proud to release the following honor rolls from Elizabeth City Middle School, River Road Middle School, H.L. Trigg Community School, ECP Early College, Northeastern High School, and Pasquotank County High School. Honor rolls are for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

7th Grade: Rubi Alaniz-Anaya, Samantha Albert, Janelle Andersen, Liliana Buzzetta, Mattie Ditro, Maddison Dudley, Veychara Eley, Gwenneth Fary, Kardal Haist, Jaela Hall, Tyler Hawkins, Ariana Hill, Leah Sawyer, Riley Scott, Kathryn White

8th Grade: Finn Clarkson, Brandon Dougherty, Daniel Haines, Qui'Shaun Lawson, Mitchel Manuel, Joshua Maraveles, Braeden Mayhew, Eli Mitchell, Kaylee Steuber

Elizabeth City Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll
6th Grade: Kyndall Banks, Constance Bonilla, Braylen Cobb, Mikai Cooper, Landon Dodson, Natalie Gallop, Carson Gibbs, Cinthia Hernandez-Hernandez, Diana Hernandez-Hernandez, Laila Horton, Graham Hotalen, Kaedyn James, Leiland Johns, Jamar Johnson, Colby McKethan, Calista Minoglio, Gracie Nicholson, Tykorius Norman, Anna Nunez-Rowe, Alexandria Romaine, Eden Russell, Noah Scott, Samantha Taylor, MacKenzie Toth, Luke Turner, JaMiyah White, Jordan Williams-Jennings, Nathen Wyman

7th Grade: Dakari Adams, Alyssa Alcorn, Linnyah Bennett, Anylah Bowe, Tamerion Branch, Shaun Bricker, Michael Callon, Miranda Everitt, Addison Foster, SaMiyah Godfrey, Cameron Goodrow, Ty'Jai Goodwin, Kamryn Greer-Smallwood, Anna Harris, Keshawn Harvey, Sammuel Hatch, Joel Hernandez-Martinez, Ana Hernandez-Garcia, Geonne Jiles-Branch, Jaila McCoy, Sophia Ni, Rileigh Royer, Ahriana Scales, William Stephans, Javona Taylor, Luis Vargas-Flores, Jasmin Walton, Timothy Weiler, Kennedy Whaley, Honesty Williams

8th Grade: Nakaya Armstrong, Lillie Bailey, Trinity Brooks, Andrew Bundy, Megan Canady, Jania Childress, Brandon Dougherty, Kaylee Hamilton, Abigail Henderson, Troy Hurst, Adriona Jackson, Micah Johnson, Mikylah Johnson, Cooper Kresicki, John Leary, Kennedy Linhardt, Alexander Lynch, Olivia McQueary, Natalee Meads, Othello Reece, Jaidyn Reese, Sakaila Roach, Ryan Robinson, John Rogerson, Khamari Ross, Kailey Schurr, Ryan Service, River Waters, Nyasia White, Chayla Williams, Kiera Williams, Kayleb Wray

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Destiny Banks, Starla Behmke, Kailey Burghard, Gabriella Furges-Vasquez, Lily Garrenton, Uzziah Harney, Kathryn Hutto, Anna Montero, Kya Moore, Josiah Morris, Briley Munden, Jayden Passwaters, Ezael Rodriguez, Aaron Williams

7th Grade: Robert Josvai III, Lane Markham, Brandon Moore, Joel Overman, Julie Simons

8th Grade: AZaria Bell, John Twiford, Cristal Vicente

River Road Middle School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Ayanna Asika, Ashlynn Batts, Nevaeh Blount, Anne Brown, Jackson Bunn, Jorrin Colon, Michael Dailey, Rose Garrenton, Dustyn Halstead, Michaira Harrell, DyShay Harris, Elizabeth Holmes, Jayden Jacox, Destyni Kochan, Riley Lamb, Brian Lane, Donnell Moore Jr, Kylen Moore, Symone Mosley, Jonathan Nguyen, Dominic Price Jr, Gracelen Raper, Miku Riddick, Janae Sawyer, Francis Serra, Kayla Spellman, Jaiden Stokes, Cirsten Tucker, Cody Webb, Camyren Whitehurst, Alexis Williams, Emani Williams, Manuela Zimmerman

7th Grade: Jayden Alexander, Saniah Barnes, Seth Boyd, Elijah Godfrey, Jordan Heaton, Connor Henry, Azariah Hush, Lukas Johnson, Nola Lee, Andrew Ly, Arykah Moore, Makenzie Nolan, Lesley Perez-Montes, Carlos Pineda Delacruz, Zachary Pureza, Tiajah Riddick, Jada Simpson, Mason Stuart, Eleck Sutton, Alexis Threlkeld, Duong Tran

8th Grade: Jayden Armstrong, Cesar Avila-Hernandez, Briana Beachboard, Madeline Carlson, Jessica Carter, Cayden Dudley, Corey Fazekas, Jasmine Felton, Azaria Gallop, TyQuan Harney, Savannah Heape, James Hornthal, Kristin Jackson, Adriana Jimenez-Santos, Ean Johnson, Gabrielle Johnson, Logan Marazoff, Sharveia Mitchell, KiAsia Moore, Kaydence Morton-Creech, Adrianna Muirhead, Andrew Payton-Kimble, Amy Pham, Mya Powers, Jamila Privott, Jerod Rogers, Carter Stevenson, Tonie Sykes, Tajera Thompson, Nicollette Vasquez Lopez, Shamira Williams, De'sire Wrighten

H.L. Trigg Community School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Tysean Davis

H.L. Trigg Community School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

11th Grade: Kavone Sylvester

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Isabella Buzzetta, Hunter Rubano, Alaina Spruill, Kenny Vo

10th Grade: Ayden Batson, Nadia Begazo, Patricia Bricker, Naomi Cera, Johnathan Dunlow, Savannah Felton, Na'Tazhia Griffin, Kayla Lowe, Gavin Morris, Caroline Nguyen, Amari Seldon, Timia Spence, Elizabeth Stokley, Peter VanChau, John Vo

11th Grade: Phylicia Edwards, Courtney Glover, Dashonda Ralph, Andrew Slate

ECP Early College 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Shemar Barrington, Adrian Butts, Kirra Jones, Jada Perkins, Alyssa Riggs, Shajaira Rodriguez, Starr Rose, Jaiden Sadler, Angelina Sanchez, Jenna Simmons, Abigail Waters, Deja Whitehurst

10th Grade: Joshua Edmondson, Ava Livesay, Nallely Portillo, Katelyn Riggs, Emili Seals, Emily Smithson

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Nashiyah Adams, Macie Braymiller, Rubi Delgado-Cupil, Myana Dowell, Mary Foreman, Britney Garcia, Triana Goveia, Ciasia Greene, Dorian Griffin, Hailey Horton, Jaia Johnson, Hannah Meads, Hunter Parker, Isaac Perez-Montes, Aniyah Rainey, Ethan Walton, Elizabeth Wooten, Heather Yezdanian

10th Grade: Tyler Braddy, Karissa Cooper, Saniya Coston, Blake Doughtie, Anaya Harper, Tianna Haskett, NyZer Jordan, Antoan Ly, Rachel McLemore, Trinity Michaels, Emma Montero, Andrew Parker, Gracie Pierce, Zoe Pureza, Jacob Raduns, Chloe Redd, Aidan Twiford, Callie Twiford, Olivia Umphlett, Eniya Williams, Christian Wolfen

11th Grade: Taylor Allen, Savannah Bechiom, Michael Carter, TyQuaisha Cousette, Sakari Harper, Ellen Hornthal, Simeon Hurdle, Jordan Kellum, Alexander Kockler, Kassidy Malo, Myriam Musgrave, Jade Norris, Lemorris Parker, Davante Rosa, Keymona Skinner, Demetrios Stagikas, Riley Strottman, William Value, Trice Whidbee, Karlie Wilson, Khaleighl Winslow

12th Grade: Janiya Barcliff, Candace Barclift, Jacob Barnett, Honesty Bennett, Marquan Britt, Caleb Denny, Amiah Freshwater, Jaila Gross, Colby Hanrahan, Donna Harris, Melissa Harris, Holden Hodge, Tiara Holley, Katherine Jones, Shawn King II, Asia Kuykendall, Daniel Lamb, Alyssa Mateo, Megan McLemore, Eryn Meads, Tania Mitchell, Millicent Ott, Shikaira Perry, Kristen Priddy, Cameron Pureza, Trinity Rentas, Olivia Sanders, Nicholas Sorenson, Charles Stallings Jr, Connor Stevenson, Chrislyn Terry, Nereus Threat, Madeline Twiford, Malysia Walker, Peggy Wells, Hannah White, Tatum Wilson, Passion Winslow, Vincent Wood, Madison Wooten, Latrell Wrighten, Lacy Yount, Ivy Zheng

Northeastern High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Joshua Billups, Julio Bravo-Guzman, Gavyn Bright, Iyanna Bright, Emmanuel Brown, Kalie Buckingham, Nakozi Burley, Yoselin Carballo-Cruz, Taylor Davis, Randall Ferguson, Lacey Ferrell, Angel Firman, Mariah Gallop, Oosha Gibbs, Dante Goveia, Jacob Gregory, Nysheim Griffin, Tazhyan Griffin, Paul Gullem, Hanna Heape, Shi'Taja Jenkins, Raul Lara, Kiera Leigh, Jakira Lister, Xavier McNeal, Amari Mercer, Jvon Mosley, Anna Myers, Andrew Pizano, Chanell Rhoads Kitchen, Abelin Sanchez-Verduzco, John Sanders, Kayla Shannon, Jaime Swain, Noah Turner, Anessa Whidbee, NaDearia White-Parker, Aria Williams, Shymeer Williams, Naziah Zavala

10th Grade: Lacei Banks, A'llure Bennett, Anthony Blow Jr, Leah Bobko, Owen Boyce, Jayla Brumsey, Lauren Corbett, Keanna Cox, Avery Dillard, Jamison Fletcher, Jada Gill, Shyheem Griffith, Carson Harris, Taylor Hooley, Jessica Jenkins, Eric Jones, Trevor Jones, Nickhoy Joseph, Liam Konhaus, Kristiana Kuykendall, Emilio Lara, Jaiden Lister, Kennedy Lister, RaShawn Lister, Angelina Manzano, Nathan McKecuen, Devin McKinsey, Damien Nice, Amare Norfleet, Haylee Parker, Aashiyana Patel, Alyssa Phelps, Malik Sears, Dashawn Spencer, DAndre Tolson, Alzhane Whidbee, Alandas Williams Jr., Heaven Wilson, Jeremy Winslow, Wilson Wysor, Charity Young, Joedian Zamot

11th Grade: Makayla Adams, Shakara Arnold, Shawn Brothers, Makayla Bryant, Abigail Cartwright, Caitlin Colwell, Tara Downey, Jakob Estus, Juliana Fairweather, Abigail Furst, Mackel Holley, Garry James, Tayvia Johnson, ZaNiyah Mallory, Sydney Miller, D'Aysa Moore, Wesley Myers, Madison Palmer, Laniecea Peacock, Christopher Pluchta, Breana Poyner, Deandre Proctor, Raya Proctor, Cierra Respass, NyIrah Sampson, Terence Skinner, Skyler Sorenson, Ashanti Sutton, Arianna Sylvester, Quasi Thomas, Deon Walker, Adilind Walton, Kaitlynn Ward, Johnathon Weathers, Gwendolyn Wiborg

12th Grade: Jessica Angel Nunez, Khalil Bartlett, Justin Becknel, Mallory Bogardus, Caleb Brickhouse, Alicia Bright, Ty Brown, Kiana Browne, Isaiah Cartwright, Brittney Colson, Kamilah Cruz, Jacobie Dashiell, Daquan Dunton, Darnesha Fayton, Ashley Fowler, Patrece Gill, Jordan Griffin, Taylor Griffin, Zharia Hinton, Ivan House, Nadia House, Eric Kellar, Allen Leggett, Montrez Lewis, Han Ly, Shi Martin, Tashar McCray, James McDaniel, Hannah McElrath, Conner Muirhead, Blake Owens, Madeline Parrish, Amir Payton, Dasia Phillips, Makayla Rankin, Brianna Reid, Colin Riddick, Adrian Riddick-Spellman, Laura Rosenberger, Natercia Santos, Cierra Scarborough, Kalah Schultz, Wade Staten, Jada Sylvester, Keara Thompson, Kenia Thompson, Jordan Thornton, Kalisse Washington, Nadia Whitehurst, Shadonna Williams-Basnight

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Joseph Albert, Khaila Barrett, Haley Best, Shelby Blynn, Sadie Bojo, Temarion Brown, Gracie Chesson, Nevaeh Clagon, Deontia Cowell, Kyle Critcher, Blake Greico, Erica Grubb, Deanna Halstead, Mackenzie Joines, Dimarka Jones, Trinity Jordan, Leilani Lugo Colombani, Lucas Norman, Dhruv Patel, Jadyn Rue, Maya Sledge, Emily Stokely, Dominic Thrasher, Holley Weiss, Hunter Winslow, Tyler Winslow, Terry Zheng

10th Grade: Elizabeth Bojo, Brian Bowe, Justus Brown, Joel Castillo, Paris Chilcoat, Tyler Critcher, Qymar Dashiell, Azlynn Eckert, Dominic Ellenwood, Jazmyn Groves, Daniel Hickman, Jahsan Jones, Erik Knight, Scott Kresicki, Reagan Lira, Aalysah McClease, Sierra Rice, Makenzie Schurr, Hannah Stanley, Kira Wallio, Chandler Walton, Callie Weeks, Tevice Wood

11th Grade: Collin Boyce, Alexis Cain, Sophie Clarkson, Jakira Colbert, Tiaira Davis, Kimberly Dozier, NyAsia Elliott, Timothy Fitzpatrick III, Benjamin Forbes, Niaisha Griffin, Jalen Haist, Hannah Harris, Milagro Hernandez, Antziri Hernandez-Garcia, Dylan Kuhn, Tony Nguyen, Abigail Oakes, Brandon Robertson, Tydrea Sharrock, Audrey Walton, Hollie Werderman, Madison Whaley, Sherard Whidbee, Anna Wissner, MaKayla Yeates

12th Grade: NueKwiah Allen, Christopher Ankney, Jaleel Carver, Shamyia Coleman, Tamia Cox, Jesse Dennis, Nathaniel Eckert, Tyler Goldsmith, Jarrett Gregory, Hunter Hotalen, Genesis Illy, Tara Key, Rong Liu, Clinton Mallory Jr., Amber McLawhorn, Travis Mirrotto, Hannah Mitchell, Kevin Morris, Kieasia Newsome, Darsh Patel, Samantha Ratliff, Caiya Roberts, Astrid Rowe, Arianna Sanchez, Deborah Sawyer, Alisha Saylor, Treston Smith, Kevin Southerland, Amanda Tillett, Anthony Turner, Lucas Votava, Kyle Waldron, Kylie Watson, Jared Weeks, Sydni White, Brittani Wray

Pasquotank County High School 1st Nine Weeks A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Amorion Armstrong, Laila Bazemore, Donnell Beasley Jr., Carson Blanton, Garrett Brown, Sean Cole, Amari Downing, Troyvon Eason, Seth Evans, Kylie Falla, Jocelyn Godfrey, Antonio Gregory, Jesus Hernandez Hernandez, Jordan Hinton, Bryce Hoadley, Julianna Hoeppner, Alani Ibarra, Kiondre Johnson, Mekiyah Jones, Brittany Kee, Jacob Kresicki, Noah Lowery, James Lumsden, Gary Mayo, Hailey Meads, A'Aliyah Mendoza, Giaire Overton, Dillon Patterson, Brian Paxton, Alexis Powers, Alicia Reta, Jeremiah Roberts, Antonio Santos, Shamar Sutton, Matthias Villanueva, Mia Wainwright, Brittney White, Eli White, Kyler White, Jeremiah Williams, Mariah Williams, Dakoda Wine, Kauzrion Winfield-Davis, Joshua Wise, Daniel Wood

10th Grade: Jada Alcorn, Nathan Badke, Chelsie Bazemore, Thomas Beals, Chloe Blandford, Elyssa Cain, William Chappell, Brooke Ciccarelli, Gabrielle Cleghorn, Alexis Conrad, Emily Crumpler, Dylan Fogg, Ryan Garron Jr, Davis Givens, Preston Hawkins, Erica Holley, Gabriel Hunt, Jeimy Lopez Diaz, Jaila Manuel, John Masterson V, Caleb McCole, Malik Munden, Tiffany Ni, Devin Perry, Haley Pollock, JuNyiah Powell, Erika Quintero, Cam'Ryn Roberts, Tamara Spellman, Griffin Steuber, Ni'Asia Walker, Steven Wellbrock Jr., Callie Wells, Kristyana White

11th Grade: Jasmine Alexander, Smya Alston, Joshua Anderson, Jaden Armstrong, Avant Beasley, Janiya Boyd, Dylan Brewer, Tami Brock, Shyanne Burgess, Zachary Burris, Cayla Cammett, Imani' Clark, Marquasha Cooper, Cheyanna Cure, Jayla Davis, Tiffani Davis, Levar Dorsey Jr., Corvaunti Gibbs, Hannah Goodman, Carlee Graham, StarLicia Gregory, Coryn Griffin, QuayMane Griffin, James Haines, Matthew Harrell II, Tyrone Heckstall Jr., Tyler Herzing, Tashanti Holley, Te'Shawn Holley, Amauri James, Dea'Kwon James, Ashiana' Jennette, Lakisha Johnson, Patrick Kelly Jr., Leighanna Lane, Grace Lee, Shawnna Lewis, Nolan Matthews, Ri'jhaun Maxwell, Tamariondre Mercer, Darrius Minnifield, Keyara Moffett, Kenisha Moore, Jalysa Mouring, Alexis Niegos, Kaitlyn Pierce, Sarah Pureza, Karima Quintero, Kaleb Ranhorn, Ronald Rhodes, Arlenis Rojas Burgos, Christopher Romaine, Joshua Rowland, Kyle Rust, Jordan Schnider, Janiya Seymore, Zakiya Sledge, Alyssa Spruill, Jaxon Spry, Madeline Stephans, Emily Stephens, Jaidyn Steward, Jashawni Taylor, Kevin Trombly Jr., Blake Turner, Janareia Walker, TyShea Wiggins, Conner Yeager

12th Grade: Devin Alcorn, Diovian Beasley, Gavin Blocker, Jamari Boone, Pamela Bowman, Cody Brooks, Noe Capparelli-Uydingco, Raekwon Cartwright, Noe' Castillo, Ashtin Collins, Mackenzie Collins, Garret Colson, Cassandra Davis, Travis Douglas, Donell Falkins, Dahmel Ferebee, Chaz Fitzgerald, Kiara Fogg, Dearia Garrett, Hannah Gegan, Kiera Gibbs, Devonte' Gibson, Tindel Godfrey, Haley Hassell, Bethany Hess, Aaron Hickman, Makayla Hoadley, Morgan Holcomb, Calee Holland, Gavin Hooker, Summer Hudson, Jaelin Hudyma, Madyson Jeffers, Carlton Johnson Jr., Georgianna Jones, Jacqlynn Kelley, Alexis Langley, Tyaunna McCoy, William McPherson, Denasia Morris-Lopez, Kayla Nguyen, Alyza Noble, Taleah Ortiz, Shamante-leigh Percer, Chase Perry, Jared Scott, Isabelle Stevens, Jalen Sutton, Jabria Tadlock, Janaya Thorpe, Mackenzie Uhl, Nicole VeraCruz, Matthew Ward, George Westphall, Caitlyn Wilkinson, Quishawn Wilson,

###